Login or register  
TV

Quinn Martin (1)

Mostly Credited As: Quinn Martin (1)
Birth Name: Irwin Martin Cohn
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1922 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 06, 1987
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Quinn Martin (1)



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958)• Producer
A Man Called Sloane (1979)• Executive Producer
Barnaby Jones (1973)• Executive Producer
Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976)• Executive Producer
Cannon (1971)• Executive Producer
Science Fiction Theatre (1955)• Sound Supervisor
The F.B.I. (1965)• Executive Producer
The Fugitive (1963) (1963)• Executive Producer
The Invaders (1967)• Executive Producer
The Streets of San Francisco (1972)• Executive Producer
The Untouchables (1959) (1959)• Executive Producer (1959-60)
Twelve O'Clock High (1964)• Executive Producer
Most Wanted (1976)• Executive Producer
Highway Patrol (1955)• Sound Supervisor
Banyon (1972)• Executive Producer
Dan August (1970)• Executive Producer
The Runaways (1978)• Executive Producer
Caribe (1975)• Executive Producer
The New Breed (1961)• Executive Producer
The Manhunter (1974)• Executive Producer
Code Name: Diamond Head (1977)• Executive Producer
I Led Three Lives (1953)• Audio Supervisor
Tales of the Unexpected (US) (1977)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Quinn Martin (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..