Login or register  
TV

Sam Ayers

Mostly Credited As: Sam Ayers
Birth Name: Samuel Bielich III
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1957 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Sam Ayers


Sam Ayers is 56 years old and was born on December 29, 1957.
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in Youngstown, Ohio (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The Girl with No Name 08x20: (Apr/19/2012) As Detective (Asks Holly Questions About Her Abductor), [Co-Guest Stars]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Kick the Ballistics 04x04: (Oct/10/2011) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Angel's Knoll 01x17: (May/25/2011) As Eddie Russ 

Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011) 
  Here Is the Fire 01x05: (Mar/16/2011) As Det Sykes 

Justified (2010) 
  Fixer 01x03: (Mar/30/2010) As Jimmy the Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9053 36x196: (Dec/31/2008) As Guard 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep #10809 43x116: (Apr/21/2008) As George 
  Ep #10782 43x89: (Mar/13/2008) As George 

ER (1994) 
  Skye's The Limit 14x09: (Nov/29/2007) As Mike Murphy 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Velocity 04x03: (Oct/12/2007) As News Vendor 
  Sabotage 01x06: (Feb/25/2005) As Burly 

House (2004) 
  Fools for Love 03x05: (Oct/31/2006) As Large Man 

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  Mission La Roca (2) 01x20: (Mar/25/2005) As Aid Worker 

Alias (2001) 
  Détente 04x07: (Feb/16/2005) As Anton 
  Time Will Tell 01x08: (Dec/02/2001) As Man on Phone, [Co-Guest Stars]

24 (2001) 
  3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 01x16: (Mar/19/2002) As Agent Breeher, [Co-Guest Stars]
  2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M. 01x15: (Mar/12/2002) As Agent Breeher, [Co-Guest Stars]

Angel (1999) 
  That Old Gang of Mine 03x03: (Oct/08/2001) As Tough Guy Demon, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Pretender (1996) 
  The Inner Sense (2) 04x20: (May/13/2000) As Sam the Sweeper 
  School Daze 04x16: (Apr/22/2000) As Sam the Sweeper 
  Ghosts From The Past 04x13: (Feb/26/2000) As Sam the Sweeper 
  Angel's Flight 04x03: (Oct/30/1999) As Sam the Sweeper 

Malibu, CA (1998) 
  Parent Trap 02x21: (Apr/15/2000) As Guard, [Featuring]

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Out of Luck 04x16: (Feb/23/1992) As Andrew, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Ayers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Caroline Flack confirmed as taking part

Caroline Flack is the 12th celebrity to be confirmed as talking part in..

Joan Rivers Hospitalized, In Critical Condition

    Comedian Joan Rivers has been hospitalized after complications..

Jeff Brazier Goes Backstage at 'The X Factor'

As The X Factor returns this weekend, This Morning’s Jeff Brazier was..