Login or register  
TV

Jessica Yu

Mostly Credited As: Jessica Yu
Birth Name: Jessica Lingman Yu
Date Of Birth: 1966

Jessica Yu



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Winner: Best Documentary Short 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Grey's Anatomy (2005)• Series Director

Episode Crew


Parenthood (2010) (2010) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
All That's Left Is the Hugging 05x10 Dec/12/2013 As: Director
I'll Be Right Here 04x06 Oct/23/2012 As: Director
Road Trip 03x12 Jan/03/2012 As: Director
Scandal (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blown Away 02x09 Dec/13/2012 As: Director
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Heart-Shaped Box 08x08 Nov/03/2011 As: Director
Invest In Love 06x08 Nov/05/2009 As: Director
Stand By Me 05x18 Mar/19/2009 As: Director
Crash Into Me (2) 04x10 Dec/06/2007 As: Director
Let the Angels Commit 03x06 Nov/02/2006 As: Director
The West Wing (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Supremes 05x17 Mar/24/2004 As: Director
Angel Maintenance 04x19 Apr/02/2003 As: Director
Somebody's Going to Emergency, Somebody's Going to Jail 02x16 Feb/28/2001 As: Director
American Dreams (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Real-to-Reel 02x12 Jan/18/2004 As: Director
The Lyon's Den (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/28/2003 As: Director
The Guardian (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You Belong to Me 02x12 Jan/07/2003 As: Director
Mister Sterling (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sins of the Father 01x10 Unaired As: Director
ER (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bygones 08x17 Mar/28/2002 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jessica Yu Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..