Login or register  
TV

John Agar


Mostly Credited As: John Agar
Sometimes Credited As: John G. Agar

Birth Name: John George Agar
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1921 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: April 07, 2002
Cause Of Death: Emphysema (Burbank, California, USA)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

John Agar




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  A Day in Beaumont 01x58: (Apr/11/1986) As Pops 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Return of the Masked Rider 01x04: (Oct/03/1984) As Morton Clay 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Target: Angels 01x05: (Oct/27/1976) As Colonel Blaylock 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Judas 01x09: (Nov/03/1967) As Frank James 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  What Did You Do In The West, Uncle? 01x28: (Apr/17/1967) As Gabe 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Mockingbird 04x17: (Jan/04/1966) As Captain Thorpe 

Branded (1965) 
  $10,000 for Durango 02x12: (Nov/28/1965) As The Sheriff 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Another's Footsteps 02x24: (Mar/11/1964) As Tom Anders 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Pioneer Doctor 11x05: (Jan/02/1963) As Dr. Charles Edwards 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Witness 04x41: (Jun/24/1962) As Jim Martin 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Farmer with a Badge 03x32: (May/18/1961) As Sam Phelps 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Slavemaster 03x05: (Nov/11/1960) As Mike Anderson 
  Incident at the Buffalo Smokehouse 02x06: (Oct/30/1959) As Lon Grant 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Caretaker's Cat 02x19: (Mar/07/1959) As Kenneth Baxter (as John G. Agar) 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Thousand Dollar Gun 06x03: (Oct/20/1957) As Marvin Potter 

Climax! (1954) 
  The First and the Last 01x23: (Apr/28/1955) As Larry Dorant 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Little War at San Dede 03x39: (May/28/1954) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Letter to Loretta: Earthquake 01x06: (Oct/25/1953) As Lloyd Pierson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Agar Quotes

No quotes added for this person