TV

Raquel Alessi


Mostly Credited As: Raquel Alessi
Sometimes Credited As: Raquel Allessi

Birth Name: Raquel Nazzarena Alessi
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1983 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Raquel Alessi


Raquel Alessi is an American actress/model, and was born on March 7, 1983 in Los Angeles, California. She's best known acting wise for playing the title character in the 2009 teen comedy Miss March. She also played the younger version of Eva Mendes' character in 2007's Ghost Rider. In TV, she was a series regular on the short-lived FOX police drama Standoff. Other credits include guest spots on CSI: New York, How I Met Your Mother, Charlie's Angels, and Best Friends Forever.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Standoff (2006)As: Lia Mathers
Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie's Angels (2011) (2011) 
  Royal Angels 01x07: (Nov/10/2011) As Tabitha Williams 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Playbook 05x08: (Nov/16/2009) As Roberta 
  The Playbook 05x08: (Nov/16/2009) As Roberta 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Battle Scars 06x05: (Oct/21/2009) As Brooke Hallworth 
  Battle Scars 06x05: (Oct/21/2009) As Brooke Hallworth 

Best Friends Forever (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Daphne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raquel Alessi Quotes

No quotes added for this person