Login or register  
TV

Oliver Goldstick

Mostly Credited As: Oliver Goldstick
Birth Name: David Oliver Goldstick
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Writers' Room (2013) 
  Pretty Little Liars 02x06: (Jun/02/2014) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Caroline in the City (1995)• Co-Executive Producer
• Producer (season 3)
Coach (1989)• Producer
• Supervising Producer (1995-1996)
Desperate Housewives (2004)• Consulting Producer (Season 1-)
Everwood (2002)• Co-Executive Producer (2003)
Inconceivable (2005)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Partners (1996) (1995)• Supervising Producer
The Court (2002)• Creator
Lipstick Jungle (2008)• Executive Producer
Pretty Little Liars (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Pretty Little Liars (2010) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
March of Crimes 05x09 Aug/05/2014 As: Writer
Scream For Me 05x08 Jul/29/2014 As: Writer
Whirly Girl 05x02 Jun/17/2014 As: Writer
Unbridled 04x23 Mar/11/2014 As: Director, Writer
Bite Your Tongue 04x17 Jan/28/2014 As: Writer
Lipstick Jungle (2008) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Chapter Thirteen: The Lyin', the Bitch and the Wardrobe 02x06 Oct/31/2008 As: Writer
Chapter Eight: Pandora's Box 02x01 Sep/24/2008 As: Writer
Chapter Two: Nothing Sacred 01x02 Feb/14/2008 As: Writer
State of Mind (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
O Rose, Thou Art Sick 01x07 Aug/26/2007 As: Writer
Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness 56x03 Apr/22/2007 As: Writer
Plainsong 53x02 Apr/25/2004 As: Writer
Ugly Betty (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Punch Out 01x19 Apr/19/2007 As: Writer
Lose the Boss? 01x09 Nov/23/2006 As: Writer
Windfall (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Myth of More 01x09 Aug/03/2006 As: Writer
Desperate Housewives (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pretty Little Picture 01x03 Oct/17/2004 As: Writer
American Dreams (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Shoot the Moon 02x15 Mar/07/2004 As: Writer
Ticket to Ride 02x07 Nov/16/2003 As: Writer
Everwood (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Till Death Do Us Part 01x08 Nov/04/2002 As: Writer
Friendly Fire 01x03 Sep/30/2002 As: Writer
Popular (1999) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Are You There God? It's Me, Ann-Margret 02x09 Dec/08/2000 As: Writer
Misery Loathes Company 02x08 Nov/17/2000 As: Writer
Citizen Shame 02x03 Oct/06/2000 As: Writer
Lord of the Files 01x17 Feb/24/2000 As: Writer
The Trial of Emory Dick 01x12 Jan/20/2000 As: Writer
Partners (1996) (1995) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
You Quit? 01x21 Mar/18/1996 As: Writer
City Hall 01x09 Nov/13/1995 As: Writer
A Dress? 01x02 Sep/18/1995 As: Writer
Baby Talk (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Once in Love with Cecil 01x11 May/07/1991 As: Writer
A Family for Joe (1990) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Night School 01x08 Aug/12/1990 As: Story
An Earful 01x04 Apr/14/1990 As: Writer
A Little Romance 01x01 Mar/24/1990 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oliver Goldstick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..