Login or register  
TV

Colin Bell

Mostly Credited As: Colin Bell
Birth Name: Colin Peter Bell
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1931 (Age 83)
Date Of Death: April, 1995




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Quick Before They Catch Us (1966)As: Don (Episode 2 onwards)
Episode Cast Credits 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Come the Revolution 08x02: (Oct/25/1977) As Andy 
  Michael Regan 02x06: (Nov/18/1971) As Jerry 

Beasts (1976) 
  During Barty's Party 01x02: (Oct/23/1976) Voiced  Barty Willis 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Invasion of the Dinosaurs, Part Six 11x10: (Feb/16/1974) As Private Bryson 
  Invasion of the Dinosaurs, Part Five 11x09: (Feb/09/1974) As Private Bryson 
  The Sea Devils, Episode Five 09x13: (Mar/25/1972) As C.P.O. Summers 
  The Sea Devils, Episode Four 09x12: (Mar/18/1972) As C.P.O. Summers 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Access 07x61: (Jun/12/1972) As Fingerprint Man 
  Stop Over Part 2 06x372: (Dec/01/1970) As Fingerprint Man 
  Stop Over Part 1 06x371: (Nov/30/1970) As Fingerprint Man 

The First Lady (1968) 
  A Banner with a Strange Device 02x15: (Jul/03/1969) As Jim Coxon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Colin Bell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..