Login or register  
TV

Chris Isaak


Mostly Credited As: Chris Isaak
Birth Name: Christopher Joseph Isaak
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stockton, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Chris Isaak




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chris Isaak Christmas: A Soundstage Special Event (2014)As: Himself
The Chris Isaak Hour (2009)As: Himself (Host)
The Chris Isaak Show (2001)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  The winner of $1 Million Dollars is announced 09x25: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Brokeback Elka 05x08: (May/14/2014) As Chase Jackson 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matt Damon, Larry the Cable Guy, Chris Isaak 22x60: (Jan/14/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Terry Bradshaw, Bailee Madison, Chris Isaak 19x216: (Dec/23/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jonah Hill, Paula Deen, Chris Isaak 19x174: (Oct/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vice President Joe Biden, Adrien Brody, Chris Isaak 18x83: (Jul/09/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 20 17x20: (Sep/28/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 124 16x124: (Mar/02/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 5, 2012 01x160: (Mar/05/2012) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Mar/03/2012) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 10, Episode 11 10x11: (Jan/30/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 25, 2012 24x97: (Jan/25/2012) As Himself 
  September 22, 2006 19x15: (Sep/22/2006) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Out with the Old, in with the Hastily-Repainted Old 02x27: (Jan/04/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Ain't Nothin' But Mutton Bustin' 02x10: (Jan/09/2011) Voiced  Various 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Home Adrone 05x03: (Oct/11/2009) Voiced  Unknown 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Interview Guest Chris Kattan; Musical Guest Chris Isaak 02x19: (Aug/06/2009) As Musical Guest (Musical Guest), [Musical Guests]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Chris Isaak, Moon Bloodgood 05x91: (May/26/2009) As Himself 
  Chris Isaak, Cory Kahaney 03x108: (Jun/29/2007) As Himself 
  Gary Sinise, Whitley Strieber, Chris Isaak 02x146: (Sep/14/2006) As Himself 
  Chris Isaak, Jenna Fischer, Bill Carter 02x78: (May/10/2006) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 78th All-Star Game 59x01: (Jul/10/2007) As Himself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  George Lucas, Will Arnett, Chris Isaak 14x128: (May/01/2007) As Himself 
  Sandra Oh, Gordon Ramsay, Chris Isaak 13x137: (Jun/16/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Lindsay Lohan, Chris Isaak, Ty Pennington 03x157: (May/10/2006) As Himself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  Chris Isaak 03x09: (Aug/25/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Chris Isaak Christmas album Special 02x13: (Sep/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Chris Isaak and Raul Malo 01x07: (Aug/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  August 24, 2004 05x28: (Aug/24/2004) As Himself 
  6/29/2001 03x40: (Jun/29/2001) As Himself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Old Enough to Fight 02x14: (Feb/22/2004) As Roy Orbison, [Musical Guests]

Ed (2000) 
  Second Chances 03x20: (Mar/28/2003) As Jamie Decker 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #710 07x10: (Dec/15/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #625 06x25: (May/19/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Ryan's Choice 07x28: (Apr/05/1999) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Chris Isaak 04x33: (Mar/16/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Dolly Parton, David Bailey, Chris Isaak, Culture Club 04x03: (Sep/18/1998) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  George Steinbrenner, Jeremy Piven, Chris Isaak 04x37: (Oct/29/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Robin Williams, Lauren Hutton, Chris Isaak 03x73: (Dec/28/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kevin Pollak, Chris Isaak, Jacques Pepin 01x168: (May/25/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Al Gore, Kim Basinger, Chris Isaak 01x08: (Sep/08/1993) As Himself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One After the Superbowl (1) 02x12: (Jan/28/1996) As Rob Donnen 

MTV Unplugged (1989) 
  Chris Isaak 06x09: (Nov/23/1995) As Himself 

Twin Peaks (1990) 
  Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (Aug/28/1992) As Special Agent Chester Desmond 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Delta Burke/Chris Isaak 16x19: (May/11/1991) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  February 14, 1991 28x07: (Feb/14/1991) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Chris Isaak Show (2001)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Dog Day Afternoons + Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing 
The Bill Engvall Show Songs:
Jealous Guy + Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing 
October Road Songs:
The Infidelity Tour + Graduation Day 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Graduation Day (1) + Graduation Day 
One Man and a Baby + Wicked Game 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
High Risk Behavior + Please 
Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
Responsibly Yours + Wicked Game 
American Idol Songs:
Top 12 Female Semifinalists Perform + Wicked Game 
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Songs:
Chris Isaak, Moon Bloodgood + You Don't Cry Like I Do 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Isaak Quotes

No quotes added for this person