Login or register  
TV

Kaye Ballard

Mostly Credited As: Kaye Ballard
Sometimes Credited As: Kay Ballard

Birth Name: Catherine Gloria Ballotta
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio

Kaye Ballard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dream Merchants (1980)As: Esther Kessler
The Mothers-In-Law (1967)As: Kaye Buell
Be Our Guest (1960)As: Herself
Henry Morgan's Great Talent Hunt (1951)As: Herself (Regular)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Sen. Hillary Rodham Clinton, Kaye Ballard, guest co-host Crystal McCrary Anthony 10x76: (Dec/20/2006) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Doris Day 07x14: (Jan/20/2003) As Herself 

Due South (1994) 
  Vault 02x02: (Dec/07/1995) As Mrs. Vecchio 
  They Eat Horses, Don't They? 01x04: (Oct/13/1994) As Mrs. Vecchio 
  Pilot (Apr/26/1994) As Mrs. Vecchio 

Monsters (1988) 
  Rerun 02x04: (Oct/22/1989) As Faye Ingram, [Special Guest Stars]

The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989) 
  Mario Meets Koop-zilla / Fortune Teller 01x28: (Oct/19/1989) Voiced  Madame Agogo 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Cooperative Care 03x06: (Nov/15/1981) As Beulah 
  Quarantine 01x21: (Mar/23/1980) As Mother 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Make 'Em Laugh 02x07: (Oct/25/1981) As Sophia 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Hit Man/The Swimmer 03x01: (Sep/07/1979) As Elvira Wilson 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Pacific Princess Overtures/Gopher the Rebel/Cabin Fever 01x25: (May/20/1978) As Cora 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Kaye Ballard 01x23: (May/01/1977) As Herself 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Hex 01x18: (Feb/05/1977) As Seama 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Officer Dooly 03x21: (Mar/05/1976) As Miss Ladue 

The Montefuscos (1975) 
  Filomena's Visit 01x08: (Oct/23/1975) As Filomena 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Tim Conway, Kaye Ballard 06x17: (Jan/27/1973) As Herself 
  with Steve Lawrence, Kaye Ballard 05x19: (Feb/16/1972) As Herself 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and the Italian Bombshell 04x03: (Sep/27/1971) As Donna 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Kaye Ballard / Dana Valery / Roy Castle 12x40: (Sep/02/1970) As Herself 
  Sandler & Young / Terry-Thomas / Kaye Ballard 11x34: (Jul/23/1969) As Herself 
  Sandler & Young / Carol Lawrence / Kaye Ballard 11x33: (Jul/16/1969) As Herself 
  Sandler & Young / Lena Horne / Kaye Ballard 11x32: (Jul/09/1969) As Herself 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the V.I.P. Restaurant 01x49: (Jan/23/1970) As Sally Miller 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Kaye Ballard 19x02: (Oct/21/1969) As Herself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #12 01x12: (Apr/15/1968) As Herself 
  Episode #5 01x05: (Feb/19/1968) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Eartha Kitt, Jackie Mason 16x37: (Jun/16/1963) As Herself 
  Frankie Avalon, Stiller and Meara 16x27: (Apr/07/1963) As Herself 
  Kaye Ballard, Frances Farmer, Everly Brothers 10x40: (Jul/01/1957) As Herself 
  Gracie Fields, Kaye Ballard 10x14: (Dec/23/1956) As Herself 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Gentle Grafter 09x30: (Apr/25/1956) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Gordon MacRae 05x21: (Mar/20/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kaye Ballard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..