Login or register  
TV

Liz Phair

Mostly Credited As: Liz Phair
Birth Name: Elizabeth Clark Phair
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Liz Phair



Liz Phair Liz Phair Liz Phair Liz Phair Liz Phair Liz Phair Liz Phair Liz Phair
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Fran Drescher Tawk Show (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Dec/10/2010) As Herself 

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  Charlie Babcock’s Homosexual Encounter 01x09: (May/30/2006) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jerry O'Connell, Liz Phair, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy 04x108: (Dec/01/2005) As Herself 
  Bill Paxton, Liz Phair, Maceo Parker 04x86: (Oct/04/2005) As Herself 
  Jerry O'Connell, Gabrielle Union, Liz Phair 03x64: (May/21/2004) As Herself 

Charmed (1998) 
  Battle of the Hexes 08x08: (Nov/13/2005) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Liz Phair/Constance Marie 03x23: (Oct/05/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Denise Richards, Liz Phair, Emeril Lagasse 14x11: (Oct/03/2005) As Herself 
  Ellen Degeneres, Keira Knightley, Liz Phair 11x239: (Jun/24/2003) As Herself - Musical Guest 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, Eugene Levy, Sheryl Crowe & Liz Phair 10x189: (Apr/25/2002) As Herself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Best Month Ever: Madonna On Tour, Celeb Baby Names and more 01x21: (Jun/04/2004) As Herself 
  OC & Friends Finale and more 01x17: (May/07/2004) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  The Rock, Liz Phair 11x116: (Apr/01/2004) As Herself 
  Show #0243 02x24: (Sep/29/1994) As Herself 
  Don Rickles, Jeff Stearns, Liz Phair 01x141: (Apr/18/1994) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Dreams (2002) 
  Can't Hold On 02x16: (Mar/14/2004) As Jackie Deshannon, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Elijah Wood, Estella Warren, Liz Phair 11x49: (Dec/17/2003) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 76 07x76: (Dec/16/2003) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


In Plain Sight (2008)• Music
State of Georgia (2011)• Music
The Client List (2012)• Music
Super Fun Night (2013)• Music
The 100 (2014)• Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Charmed Songs:
Battle of the Hexes + Somebody's Miracle 
It's a Bad, Bad, Bad, Bad World (1) + Take A Look 
Oh My Goddess (1) + Extraordinary 
Secrets and Guys + Baby Got Going 
Best Week Ever Songs:
OC & Friends Finale and more + Extraoridnary 
The L Word Songs:
Liberally + Flower 
Men in Trees Songs:
Take It Like a Man + Got My Own Thing 
Daria Songs:
The Old and the Beautiful + Polyester Bride 
Jericho Songs:
Crossroads + Polyester Bride 
Everwood Songs:
Do or Die + Red Light Fever 
Just Like in the Movies + Why Can't I? 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
Hotel New Hampshire + Ride 
The O.C. Songs:
The Debut + Why Can't I 
Laguna Beach Songs:
Eighteen Candles + Why Can't I 
October Road Songs:
Let's Get Owen + Why Can't I? 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Liz Phair Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..