Login or register  
TV

Patsy Cline

Mostly Credited As: Patsy Cline
Birth Name: Virginia Patterson Hensley
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1932 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia
Date Of Death: March 05, 1963
Cause Of Death: Plane crash (Camden, TN)
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Patsy Cline



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  January 3, 1991 28x01: (Jan/03/1991) As Herself (Video) 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-1189: Patsy Cline 05x124: (Feb/22/1962) As Herself 
  AB-34: Patsy Cline / Tennessee Ernie Ford 01x34: (Sep/19/1957) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Slipping + "Crazy" 
Boy in the Box + "Walkin' After Midnight" 
Friday Night Lights Songs:
May the Best Man Win + Back in Baby's Arms 
Quantum Leap Songs:
+ Crazy 
The Wonder Years Songs:
Grandpa's Car + Crazy 
Moonlighting Songs:
Pilot (2) + Crazy 
Mad About You Songs:
Cold Feet + Crazy 
Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
St. Valentine's Day Massacre + Crazy 
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Songs:
Prophecy Girl + I Fall to Pieces 
American Idol Songs:
Top 8 Female Semifinalists Perform + I Fall to Pieces 
Ringer Songs:
Pilot + I Fall to Pieces 
Lost Songs:
Left Behind + Walkin' After Midnight 
Two for the Road + Walking After Midnight 
What Kate Did + Walkin' After Midnight 
Tabula Rasa + Leavin' on your Mind 
The Sopranos Songs:
Live Free or Die + Let the Teardrops Fall 
Alias Songs:
Reunion + She's Got You 
Fargo Songs:
The Crocodile's Dilemma + Sweet Dreams 
The Following Songs:
Pilot + Sweet Dreams (of you) 
American Bandstand Songs:
AB-34: Patsy Cline / Tennessee Ernie Ford + Walkin' After Midnight 
The West Wing Songs:
King Corn + Walkin' After Midnight 
Shameless (US) Songs:
Hurricane Monica + Walkin' After Midnight 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
The Cell + Walkin' After Midnight 
Gilmore Girls Songs:
I Can't Get Started + Walking After Midnight 
666 Park Avenue Songs:
Murmurations + You Belong To Me 
Las Vegas Songs:
Fake the Money and Run + Your Cheatin' Heart 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patsy Cline Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..