Login or register  
TV

Laszlo Gorog

Mostly Credited As: Laszlo Gorog
Birth Name: László Görög
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1903 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: Hungary
Birth Place: Hungary
Date Of Death: July 24, 1997




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hawaiian Eye (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Long Way Home 04x19 Feb/19/1963 As: Teleplay
The Broken Thread 04x04 Oct/23/1962 As: Writer
Cheyenne (1955) (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Quick and the Deadly 07x05 Oct/22/1962 As: Writer
The Roaring 20's (1960) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
No Exit 02x01 Oct/07/1961 As: Writer
Coney Red Hots 01x14 Jan/28/1961 As: Teleplay
Bold Edition 01x09 Dec/10/1960 As: Writer
White Carnation 01x08 Dec/03/1960 As: Writer
Maverick (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kiz 04x12 Dec/04/1960 As: Writer
SurfSide 6 (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Power of Suggestion 01x08 Nov/21/1960 As: Writer
Bourbon Street Beat (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Interrupted Wedding 01x37 Jun/20/1960 As: Story, Teleplay
The Third Man (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Pocketful of Sin 01x24 Apr/01/1960 As: Story, Teleplay
The Alaskans (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Challenge 01x16 Jan/24/1960 As: Writer
Alcoa-Goodyear Theatre (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Even a Thief Can Dream 01x24 Mar/10/1958 As: Writer
Cavalcade of America (1952) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Dowry for Ilona 05x17 Jan/22/1957 As: Teleplay
Three Young Kings 05x13 Dec/25/1956 As: Teleplay
Pursuit of a Princess 05x10 Dec/04/1956 As: Screenplay
Innocent Bystander 05x07 Nov/13/1956 As: Story, Screenplay
The Boy Nobody Wanted 04x24 May/29/1956 As: Writer
Four Star Playhouse (1952) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Executioner 03x36 Jun/09/1955 As: Teleplay
Alias Mr. Hepp 03x33 May/12/1955 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laszlo Gorog Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..