Login or register  
TV

Allan McKeown

Mostly Credited As: Allan McKeown
Birth Name: Allan John McKeown
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1946 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: December 24, 2013
Cause Of Death: prostate cancer (Los Angeles, California)

Allan McKeown



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Birds of a Feather (1989)• Executive Producer
Astronauts (1981)• Executive Producer
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983)• Executive Producer (Series 1-2 (1983-84, 86))
Goodnight Sweetheart (1993)• Executive Producer
Pie in the Sky (1994)• Executive Producer
So You Think You've Got Troubles (1991)• Producer
Over The Rainbow (UK) (1993)• Executive Producer
Tracey Ullman's State of the Union (2008)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He's married to Tracey Ullman.

Allan McKeown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..