Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Henry Salomon


Mostly Credited As: Henry Salomon
Birth Name: Henry Salomon, Jr.
Date Of Birth: 1917
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: February 01, 1958





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Victory At Sea (1952)• Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Victory At Sea (1952) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
Design for Peace 01x26 Apr/26/1953 As: Writer
Suicide for Glory 01x25 Apr/19/1953 As: Writer
The Road to Mandalay 01x24 Apr/12/1953 As: Writer
Target Suribachi 01x23 Apr/05/1953 As: Writer
The Fate of Europe 01x22 Mar/29/1953 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Salomon Quotes

No quotes added for this person