Login or register  
TV

Ashley Crow

Mostly Credited As: Ashley Crow
Birth Name: Ashley Diane Crow
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Ashley Crow



Ashley Crow
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Secret Circle (2011)As: Jane Blake
Turks (1999)As: Ginny
Champs (1996)As: Linda McManus
Middle Ages (1992)As: Cindy
A Woman Named Jackie (1991)As: Lee Bouvier Radziwill
Probe (1988)As: Michelle "Mickey" Castle
As The World Turns (1956)As: Beatrice McKechnie McColl (1986-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Alex Annie Alexis Ann 09x19: (Apr/22/2014) As Mama 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Shock to the System 07x02: (Sep/30/2010) As Linda Cotler (Patient: Heart Surgery for Cancer) 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  No Clemency For Old Men 03x06: (May/05/2010) As Janine 

Heroes (2006) 
  The Wall 04x18: (Feb/01/2010) As Sandra Bennet 
  Thanksgiving 04x11: (Nov/23/2009) As Sandra Bennet 
  Jump, Push, Fall 04x02: (Sep/21/2009) As Sandra Bennet 
  Orientation 04x01: (Sep/21/2009) As Sandra Bennet 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Blood Brothers 01x22: (May/12/2009) As Chief Elaine Brody 

American Dreams (2002) 
  So Long, Farewell 03x05: (Oct/24/2004) As Sister Mary Agnes 
  Leaders of the Pack 03x03: (Oct/10/2004) As Sister Mary Agnes 
  Charade 03x02: (Oct/03/2004) As Sister Mary Agnes 
  Long Shots and Short Skirts 03x01: (Sep/26/2004) As Sister Mary Agnes 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Joel Gideon 02x05: (Jul/20/2004) As The Judge 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  The Silver Slayer 01x01: (Feb/02/2003) As Alice Kerian 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Haven 01x15: (Mar/27/2001) As Trudy 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  The Sister 04x06: (Oct/25/1999) As Jennifer 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Gun 01x08: (Nov/16/1996) As Nikki Porter 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Groundrush 03x07: (Oct/30/1996) As Jocelyn 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Renunciation 02x09: (Nov/19/1991) As Jenna Kealey 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  In the Money 03x04: (Oct/07/1987) As Samantha Chesborough 

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  Best Boys 01x13: (Unaired) As Linda Benson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ashley Crow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..