Login or register  
TV

Peter Onorati


Mostly Credited As: Peter Onorati
Birth Name: Peter Daniel Onoratti
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boonton, New Jersey
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Peter Onorati




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Joe's Life (1993)As: Joe Gennaro
Civil Wars (1991)As: Charlie Howell
Cop Rock (1990)As: Det. Vincent LaRusso
Episode Cast Credits 

Battle Creek (2015) 
  Syruptitious 01x02: (Mar/08/2015) As Julio McFarland 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  She's a Murderer 01x12: (Feb/12/2015) As Leo Lombardo 

Murder In The First (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/09/2014) As Jimmy Salter 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Free Money 03x23: (Apr/28/2014) As Nicky 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Loss of Faith 03x19: (Apr/05/2013) As Vince D'Amato 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Andare Pescare 05x09: (Nov/06/2012) As Leo Pirelli 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Karma to Burn 13x01: (Sep/26/2012) As Detective Luke Kimball 
  Homecoming 12x22: (May/09/2012) As Detective Luke Kimball 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Werewolf Transformation 05x18: (Feb/23/2012) As Angelo 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Slice of Death 03x20: (Apr/04/2011) As Sal Malavolta 

The Glades (2010) 
  Marriage is Murder 01x08: (Aug/29/2010) As Craig 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Money for Nothing 01x05: (Aug/09/2010) As Robert Colburn 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Love's Faber Lost 03x07: (May/12/2010) As Ike Dennis 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Chill of the Night! 02x11: (Apr/09/2010) Voiced  Joe Chill 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Redline 02x13: (Feb/04/2010) As Oliver Westhoff 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Chinatown 07x08: (Nov/22/2009) As Ray Bianchi (2009) 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the First Kill 02x20: (Apr/13/2009) As Wally Roberts 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 11:00 P.M.-12:00 A.M. 07x16: (Mar/30/2009) As FBI Agent Remick 
  Day 7: 12:00 P.M.-1:00 P.M. 07x05: (Jan/19/2009) As FBI Agent Remick 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  City on Fire 05x08: (Nov/16/2008) As Warren Schilling 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  True Love 05x04: (Oct/13/2008) As A.D.A. Stewart Betts 
  The Object of My Affection 04x06: (Nov/06/2007) As A.D.A. Stewart Betts 
  Hope and Glory 04x05: (Oct/30/2007) As A.D.A. Stewart Betts 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  In Security 04x06: (Nov/02/2007) As Alfred McGurn 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  The Wall 01x09: (Apr/28/2006) As guest star 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Cash Springs Eternal 03x19: (Mar/31/2006) As  

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Shadow Boxer 01x11: (Dec/09/2005) As Anthony Majors 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Zoo York 02x03: (Oct/12/2005) As Angelo Venetti Sr. 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Homecoming (2) 05x02: (Oct/01/2005) Voiced  Robotman 
  Homecoming (1) 05x01: (Sep/24/2005) Voiced  Robotman 

Eyes (2005) 
  Wings 01x03: (Apr/13/2005) As Joe Carlisle 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Once and Future Thing: Time, Warped (2) 03x13: (Jan/29/2005) Voiced  War Hawk/Rex Stewart 
  The Once and Future Thing: Weird Western Tales (1) 03x12: (Jan/22/2005) Voiced  War Hawk 
  This Little Piggy 03x05: (Aug/28/2004) Voiced  B'wana Beast 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Charade 03x02: (Oct/03/2004) As Dominick 
  Long Shots and Short Skirts 03x01: (Sep/26/2004) As Dominick 
  Stewart's Charge 02x18: (Mar/28/2004) As Dom 
  Chasing the Past 02x17: (Mar/21/2004) As Dom 

NCIS (2003) 
  Sub Rosa 01x07: (Nov/18/2003) As Chief of the Boat ("COB") 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Billionaire Mugger 01x07: (Aug/16/2002) As Archie Modine 

Providence (1999) 
  Shadow Play 04x12: (Jan/11/2002) As Mike O' Brien 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  My Motherboard, My Self 04x08: (Jul/15/2001) As The Wrestling Coach 

Freakylinks (2000) 
  Subject: Police Siren 01x11: (Jun/08/2001) As Capt. Kendall 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Götterdämmerung (1) 01x21: (May/25/2001) As Walter Dinwiddie 

ER (1994) 
  Rampage 07x22: (May/17/2001) As Off. Nick Napolitano 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Retribution 09x08: (Nov/25/2000) As Sergeant Vincent Rosetti 
  Turning Point 09x07: (Nov/18/2000) As Sergeant Vincent Rosetti 
  Lazarus (2) 09x06: (Nov/11/2000) As Sergeant Vincent Rosetti 
  The Winds of Change (1) 09x05: (Nov/04/2000) As Sergeant Vincent Rosetti 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  The Call (2) 03x08: (Nov/18/2000) Voiced  Warhawk 
  The Call (1) 03x07: (Nov/11/2000) Voiced  Warhawk 

The Huntress (2000) 
  The Kid 01x02: (Aug/02/2000) As Detective Hodes 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Lifeline 04x12: (Feb/19/2000) As Roland Pritchard 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  A Draining Experience 04x22: (May/20/1997) As Joey Salvo 
  Emission Impossible 04x20: (May/06/1997) As Joey Salvo 
  I Love Lucy 04x18: (Apr/22/1997) As Joey Salvo 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Last Supper 03x04: (Jan/31/1997) As Frank Martin 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Twelve, Year Two 02x12: (Jan/23/1997) As Mr. Scotto 
  Chapter Eleven, Year Two 02x11: (Jan/23/1997) As Mr. Scotto 
  Chapter Ten, Year Two 02x10: (Jan/16/1997) As Mr. Scotto 
  Chapter Nine, Year Two 02x09: (Jan/09/1997) As Mr. Scotto 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Only Skin Deep 06x02: (Oct/31/1994) As Carl 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Disco Inferno - April 1, 1976 02x02: (Sep/27/1989) As Rick 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Love Thy Neighbor 06x14: (Mar/13/1989) As Lou 
  Chip's Notes 06x13: (Mar/06/1989) As Lou 
  Allie Doesn't Live Here Anymore 06x03: (Dec/19/1988) As Lou 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Onorati Quotes

No quotes added for this person