Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lenny Bruce


Mostly Credited As: Lenny Bruce
Birth Name: Leonard Alfred Schneider
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1925 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mineola, Long Island, New York
Date Of Death: August 03, 1966
Cause Of Death: Drug overdose in Hollywood, California

Lenny Bruce




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Broadway Open House (1950)As: Himself (1950)
Episode Cast Credits 

Playboy's Penthouse (1959) 
  Lenny Bruce, Nat 'King' Cole 01x01: (Oct/24/1959) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 32 04x32: (May/10/1959) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 28 04x28: (Apr/05/1959) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lenny Bruce Quotes

No quotes added for this person