Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nat King Cole


Mostly Credited As: Nat King Cole
Sometimes Credited As: Nat Cole
The Nat King Cole Trio
Nat King Cole Trio
The King Cole Trio
King Cole Trio

Birth Name: Nathaniel Adams Coles
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1919 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Montgomery, Alabama
Date Of Death: February 15, 1965
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer (Santa Monica, CA)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Nat King Cole




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Nat King Cole Show (1956)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Nat King Cole: Encore (2012) 
  Nat King Cole: Encore 01x01: (Dec/11/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Nat King Cole 01x12: (Mar/21/1964) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Nat King Cole Show 14x16: (Jan/21/1964) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Oct/09/1960) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Nov/10/1957) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Nat "King" Cole 08x10: (Jun/01/1960) As Himself 

Royal Variety Performance (1927) 
  Royal Variety Performance 1960 01x01: (May/22/1960) As Himself 

Star Time (1950) 
  Academy Award Songs 01x24: (Mar/15/1960) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 21 05x21: (Mar/07/1960) As Himself 

Playboy's Penthouse (1959) 
  Lenny Bruce, Nat 'King' Cole 01x01: (Oct/24/1959) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Yogi Berra, Nat King Cole, Mickey Mantle, Whitey Ford 11x29: (Apr/13/1958) As Himself 
  Bob Hope, Nat 'King' Cole 09x38: (Jun/10/1956) As Himself 
  Nat 'King' Cole, Edie Adams 09x33: (May/06/1956) As Himself 
  Nat 'King' Cole, Davis and Reese 09x27: (Mar/25/1956) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-81: Timmie Rodgers (Day) / Billy Myles / Nat 'King' Cole (Night) 01x81: (Nov/25/1957) As Himself (on the phone) 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Spike Jones 05x16: (Feb/06/1955) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 6, Episode 19 06x19: (Mar/30/1954) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 30 04x30: (Apr/08/1952) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 13 04x13: (Dec/11/1951) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 30 03x30: (Apr/10/1951) As Himself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Sep/12/1953) As Himself 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Song for a Banjo 03x15: (Dec/15/1952) As Horace Hambleton 
Featured Songs

The Wonder Years Songs:
Pottery Will Get You Nowhere + When I Fall In Love 
Angel + (I Love You) For Sentimental Reasons 
New Girl Songs:
Wedding + (I Love You) For Sentimental Reasons 
Person of Interest Songs:
Terra Incognita + Happy New Year 
Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Jingle Bells 
Family Guy Songs:
Valentine's Day in Quahog + L.O.V.E. 
Cold Case Songs:
Pin Up Girl + Somewhere Along the Way 
Shore Leave + Mona Lisa 
House Songs:
Broken + No Moon At All 
Breaking Bad Songs:
Gliding Over All + Pick Yourself Up 
Big Love Songs:
Take Me as I Am + Stay as Sweet as You Are 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Grandma Got Run Over By a Reindeer + The Christmas Song (Merry Christmas to You) 
Magic City Songs:
...And Your Enemies Closer + To Whom It May Concern 
Living Single Songs:
Singing the Blues + When I Fall in Love 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nat King Cole Quotes

No quotes added for this person