Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael E. Rodgers


Mostly Credited As: Michael E. Rodgers
Birth Name: Michael Ethan Rodgers
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Whitburn, West Lothian, Scotland
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Michael E. Rodgers




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Triangle (2005)As: Bruce Geller
Episode Cast Credits 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Big Bang Job 03x15: (Dec/19/2010) As Chapman, [Co-Guest Stars]

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13333 53x97: (Aug/14/2008) As Neal Stokes 
  Ep. #13332 53x96: (Aug/13/2008) As Neal Stokes 
  Ep. #13312 53x76: (Jul/16/2008) As Neal Stokes 
  Ep. #13310 53x74: (Jul/14/2008) As Neal Stokes 

Windfall (2006) 
  The Myth of More 01x09: (Aug/03/2006) As Pascal 

Bones (2005) 
  The Man on the Fairway 01x14: (Mar/08/2006) As Jesse Kane 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  The Score 04x12: (Jan/09/2006) As Keith Gifford 

The Triangle (2005) 
  SCI FI Inside: The Triangle (Nov/27/2005) As Himself/Bruce Geller 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Green-Eyed Monster 02x04: (Oct/19/2005) As Colin 

Charmed (1998) 
  Charrrmed! 07x04: (Oct/03/2004) As First Mate Reznor 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Charade 03x02: (Oct/03/2004) As Colin 
  Shoot the Moon 02x15: (Mar/07/2004) As Colin 
  To Tell the Truth 02x13: (Feb/15/2004) As Colin 
  The 7-10 Split 02x10: (Jan/04/2004) As Colin 

Thomas & Friends (1984) 
  Thomas and the Magic Railroad (Jul/14/2000) As Junior 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Advise & Resent 02x15: (Feb/29/2000) As Charlie 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Twin Petes 05x13: (Feb/10/1998) As Eddie "The Fly" Golota 

Killer Instinct (2005) 
  Love Hurts 01x12: (Unaired) As Mace/Edward Peterson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael E. Rodgers Quotes

No quotes added for this person