TV

Chris Diamantopoulos


Mostly Credited As: Chris Diamantopoulos
Sometimes Credited As: Rich Chrisandanost

Birth Name: Christopher Diamantopoulos
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1975 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Chris Diamantopoulos




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Good Girls Revolt (2015)As: Oz
Ellen More Or Less (2014)As: Jerry
High Moon (2014)As: Ian
Episodes (2011)As: Castor Soto (S03 - ?)
52 Fights (2007)As: Unknown
The Starter Wife (2007)As: Rodney
24 (2001)As: Rob Weiss (S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Daesong Heavy Industries 12x15: (May/09/2016) Voiced  Various 
  Rubberneckers 09x17: (Apr/27/2014) Voiced  Various 
  She Swill Survive 09x16: (Apr/13/2014) Voiced  Various 
  Kung Pao Turkey 09x05: (Nov/24/2013) Voiced  Marvin 

Silicon Valley (2014) 
  The Lady 02x04: (May/03/2015) As Russ Hanneman 
  The Lady 02x04: (May/03/2015) As Russ Hanneman 
  Bad Money 02x03: (Apr/26/2015) As Russ Hanneman 
  Bad Money 02x03: (Apr/26/2015) As Russ Hanneman 

Episodes (2011) 
  Episode Nine 04x09: (Mar/15/2015) As Castor Sotto, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Episode Nine 04x09: (Mar/15/2015) As Castor Sotto, [Co-Guest Stars]

About A Boy (2014) 
  About a Boyfriend 02x14: (Feb/17/2015) As Mr. Chris 
  About a Boyfriend 02x14: (Feb/17/2015) As Mr. Chris 
  About a Prostitute 02x12: (Feb/03/2015) As Mr. Chris 
  About a Prostitute 02x12: (Feb/03/2015) As Mr. Chris 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Our Idiot Brian 13x08: (Jan/11/2015) Voiced  Various 
  Our Idiot Brian 13x08: (Jan/11/2015) Voiced  Various 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Various 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Various 

Hannibal (2013) 
  Su-Zakana 02x08: (Apr/18/2014) As Clark Ingram 
  Su-Zakana 02x08: (Apr/18/2014) As Clark Ingram 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clark Ingram 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clark Ingram 

The Goodwin Games (2013) 
  The Birds of Granby 01x05: (Jun/17/2013) As Chad 
  The Birds of Granby 01x05: (Jun/17/2013) As Chad 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Queen B. 04x10: (May/26/2013) As Marky Bark 
  Queen B. 04x10: (May/26/2013) As Marky Bark 
  Smashed 04x09: (May/26/2013) As Marky Bark 
  Smashed 04x09: (May/26/2013) As Marky Bark 

Community (2009) 
  Alternative History of the German Invasion 04x04: (Feb/28/2013) As Reinhold 
  Alternative History of the German Invasion 04x04: (Feb/28/2013) As Reinhold 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Couples Discount 09x15: (Feb/07/2013) As Brian 
  Couples Discount 09x15: (Feb/07/2013) As Brian 
  Customer Loyalty 09x12: (Jan/24/2013) As Cameraman 
  Customer Loyalty 09x12: (Jan/24/2013) As Cameraman 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 149 02x149: (Apr/19/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tim Allen, Chris Diamantopoulos, Feist 20x62: (Apr/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tim Allen, Chris Diamantopoulos, Feist 20x62: (Apr/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Up All Night (2011) (2011) 
  First Night Away 01x08: (Nov/09/2011) As Julian 
  First Night Away 01x08: (Nov/09/2011) As Julian 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go 01x04: (Feb/21/2008) As Jake McCann 
  Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go 01x04: (Feb/21/2008) As Jake McCann 

State of Mind (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/15/2007) As Dr. Phil Ericksen 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/15/2007) As Dr. Phil Ericksen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Phil Ericksen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Phil Ericksen 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Whose God Is It Anyway? 03x05: (Oct/17/2006) As Douglas Karnes 
  Whose God Is It Anyway? 03x05: (Oct/17/2006) As Douglas Karnes 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  The Fleshy Part of the Thigh 06x04: (Apr/02/2006) As Jason Barone 
  The Fleshy Part of the Thigh 06x04: (Apr/02/2006) As Jason Barone 

Charmed (1998) 
  Charmed Noir 07x08: (Nov/14/2004) As Davis 
  Charmed Noir 07x08: (Nov/14/2004) As Davis 

American Dreams (2002) 
  One in a Million 03x08: (Nov/14/2004) As Coach Tom Berg 
  Charade 03x02: (Oct/03/2004) As Coach Tom Berg 
  Charade 03x02: (Oct/03/2004) As Coach Tom Berg 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Erica Noughton 02x01: (Jun/22/2004) As Chad Myers 

Frasier (1993) 
  And Frasier Makes Three 11x20: (Apr/20/2004) As Steve 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Black and Blue 05x12: (Jan/16/2004) As Hanson 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Open Season 13x07: (Nov/20/2002) As Chris Wilson 
  Open Season 13x07: (Nov/20/2002) As Chris Wilson 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gil Hacker 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gil Hacker 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Oliver Zarco 

Raines (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Andrew Carver 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Diamantopoulos Quotes

No quotes added for this person