Login or register  
TV

Claire Skinner


Mostly Credited As: Claire Skinner
Birth Name: Claire L. Skinner
Date Of Birth: 1965
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England

Claire Skinner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tilly and Friends (2012)As: Tumpty -- [Voice]
Homefront (UK) (2012)As: Claire
Trinity (UK) (2009)As: Dr Angela Donne
Sense And Sensibility (2008)As: Fanny
Outnumbered (2007)As: Mum
The Family Man (UK) (2006)As: Natalie
The Booze Cruise (2003)As: Leonie #1 (2003)
Bedtime (2001)As: Sarah Newcombe (Series 1)
Second Sight (2000)As: D.I. Catherine Tully
A Dance to the Music of Time (1997)As: Jean Duport
Chef! (1993)As: Lucinda (Series 1)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 122 05x122: (Feb/24/2015) As Herself 

Silk (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Mar/10/2014) As Sarah Stephens 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Sue (Outnumbered Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Doctor, The Widow, and The Wardrobe (Dec/25/2011) As Madge Arwell 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 13 08x13: (Mar/23/2011) As Herself 

Moving On (2009) 
  Skies Of Glass 02x02: (Nov/02/2010) As Mary Ann 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 25, 2010 11x237: (Aug/25/2010) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Poirot, IX: (1) Cat Among the Pigeons 39x18: (Jun/21/2009) As Miss Rich 
  Sense and Sensibility: (Part 1) 38x09: (Mar/30/2008) As Fanny Dashwood 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Cat Among the Pigeons 11x02: (Sep/08/2008) As Miss Rich 

Lark Rise To Candleford (2008) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/20/2008) As Mrs. Macey 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/13/2008) As Mrs. Macey 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Murder Is Announced 01x04: (Jan/02/2005) As Amy Murgatroyd 

Murphy's Law (UK) (2001) 
  Go Ask Alice 02x04: (May/31/2004) As Alice 

Coogan's Run (1995) 
  The Curator 01x06: (Dec/22/1995) As Frances 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Return of the Native 44x01: (Dec/04/1994) As Thomasin 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Ghost in the Machine 03x01: (Jan/04/1989) As Schoolgirl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claire Skinner Quotes

No quotes added for this person