Login or register  
TV

Hayley Westenra

Mostly Credited As: Hayley Westenra
Birth Name: Hayley Dee Westenra
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Christchurch
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Hayley Westenra


Daughter of New Zealanders Jill and Gerald Westenra. At age 6 she played in a school show called The Littlest Star.
By age eleven, she had appeared in over 40 stage productions, sung on TV shows and performed in major concerts.
She has performed for the Queen of England, President Bush, and Tony Blair.
She has recently appeared on the Hit Televison Series "American Dreams".

Hayley Westenra Hayley Westenra
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 18, 2013 03x200: (Jun/18/2013) As Herself 
  December 14, 2011 02x73: (Dec/14/2011) As Herself 
  February 23, 2011 01x123: (Feb/23/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 17, 2013 14x168: (Jun/17/2013) As Herself 
  August 26, 2011 12x238: (Aug/26/2011) As Herself 
  October 27, 2008 09x301: (Oct/27/2008) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 9, Episode 14 09x14: (Sep/22/2011) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 28 08x28: (Apr/13/2011) As Herself 
  Series 4, Episode 25 04x25: (Feb/13/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 12 16x12: (Sep/20/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 8, Show 36 08x36: (Oct/10/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 133 01x133: (Aug/30/2011) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 29, 2011 12x161: (Aug/29/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 247 01x247: (Aug/17/2011) As Herself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Summer in Salisbury 51x31: (Jul/31/2011) As Herself 
  Boxing Day Big Sing 50x52: (Dec/26/2010) As Herself 
  Cornwall 49x02: (Jan/11/2009) As Herself 
  Big Sing At The Royal Albert Hall 46x43: (Oct/29/2006) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 31, 2008 21x45: (Oct/31/2008) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Anjelica Huston, Michael McKean, David Tutera, Hayley Westenra 01x66: (Dec/13/2004) As Herself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Charade 03x02: (Oct/03/2004) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Justin Hawkins, Fern Britton, Phillip Schofield, Hayley Westenra 07x10: (Dec/08/2003) As Herself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 86 01x86: (Sep/29/2003) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hayley Westenra Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: ‘Community’ News

After being cancelled by NBC, ‘Community’ has found a new home on..

"No Freakin' Way" Family Guy/Simpsons Extended Trailer Lands and It's Awesome!

A new extended trailer of the much-anticipated 'Family Guy'/'The..

Comic-Con: Casting Announcement for 'Agents of Shield' Season 2

A casting announcement has been made for the upcoming second season of..