Login or register  
TV

Nick Knowles (1)

Mostly Credited As: Nick Knowles (1)
Birth Name: Nicholas Augustine Knowles
Date Of Birth: 1962
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southall, London, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Nick Knowles (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Close Calls: On Camera (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Animal SOS (2014)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The National Lottery: Break the Safe (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Perfection (2011)As: Presenter
The National Lottery: Secret Fortune (2011)As: Presenter
That's Britain! (2011)As: Presenter
The National Lottery: Guesstimation (2009)As: Host
Wildest Dreams (2009)As: Presenter
Last Choir Standing (2008)As: Presenter
Wild About Your Garden (2008)As: Presenter
Real Rescues (2007)As: Presenter
Mission Africa (2007)As: Presenter
The National Lottery: Who Dares Wins (2007)As: Presenter
The Big Day (2007)As: Presenter
Behind Bars (2006) (2006)As: Presenter
Holiday Hit Squad (2006)As: Himself (Host 2006)
Historyonics (2004)As: Presenter
Comic Relief Does Fame Academy (2003)As: Himself (Series 2 - 7th Eliminated)
DIY SOS (1999)As: Presenter
City Hospital (1998)As: Host (1998-2005)
Put It To The Test (1997)As: Reporter
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 212 04x212: (Jun/30/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 48 04x48: (Nov/06/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 232 03x232: (Aug/01/2013) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 138 01x138: (Mar/16/2011) As Himself 

Spring Kitchen with Tom Kerridge (2014) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Apr/29/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 14, 2014 15x104: (Apr/14/2014) As Himself 
  January 7, 2013 14x07: (Jan/07/2013) As Himself 
  February 23, 2011 12x54: (Feb/23/2011) As Himself 
  July 22, 2009 10x203: (Jul/22/2009) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Una Foden, Nick Knowles 18x81: (Jan/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jo Brand, Nick Knowles 18x42: (Nov/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 129 17x129: (Mar/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 107 15x107: (Feb/10/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  FitzRoy 11x01: (Jan/20/2013) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself (Appeal Film Presenter), [Guest Hosts]
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Appeal Film Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

This Morning (1988) 
  September 28, 2011 24x18: (Sep/28/2011) As Himself 
  August 16, 2011 23x241: (Aug/16/2011) As Himself 
  May 11, 2010 22x171: (May/11/2010) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 9, Episode 17 09x17: (Sep/27/2011) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 17 08x17: (Mar/29/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 17, 2011 12x29: (Feb/17/2011) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  February 14, 2011 42x12: (Feb/14/2011) As Himself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 23 01x23: (Jun/30/2010) As Himself 

School's Out (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jul/14/2007) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 8, Show 12 08x12: (Jul/03/2007) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 43 03x43: (May/30/2007) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Simon Amstell, Nick Knowles, Kenzie, Aaron Gilbert, Russell Howard 18x02: (Mar/20/2006) As Himself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 2, Show 25 02x25: (Mar/05/2005) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Knowles (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..