Login or register  
TV

Rocky Carroll

Mostly Credited As: Rocky Carroll
Birth Name: Roscoe Fulton Carroll
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio

Rocky Carroll


Rocky Carroll is 51 years old and was born on July 08, 1963.
He is known for his role as Dr. Keith Wilkes in the show Chicago Hope
he is currently married to and has 1 child.
He was born in Cincinnati, Ohio (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
NCIS (2003)As: Director Leon Vance (Season 6-)
The Agency (2001)As: Carl Reese
Welcome to New York (2000)As: Adrian Spencer
Chicago Hope (1994)As: Dr. Keith Wilkes (Episodes 46-141)
Roc (1991)As: Joey Emerson
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Praesidium 06x03: (Oct/13/2014) As Director Leon Vance, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lange, H. 03x01: (Sep/20/2011) As Director Leon Vance, [Special Guest Stars]
  Familia 02x24: (May/17/2011) As Director Leon Vance, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hunted 01x22: (May/11/2010) As Director Leon Vance, [Special Guest Stars]

The Real (2013) 
  Rocky Carroll 02x19: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself 

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  Breaking Brig 01x03: (Oct/07/2014) As Director Leon Vance 
  Carrier 01x02: (Sep/30/2014) As Director Leon Vance, [Special Guest Stars]

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Ever Wonder What Could Be Hidden in Your Food? Dr. Ian Smith Takes a Look at Some Unlikely Things That May Be in Your Daily Diet 08x122: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Gladys Knight | Rocky Carroll | Nadine Velazquez 01x66: (Dec/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 107 03x107: (Feb/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NCIS (2003) 
  Judgment Day (Part II) 05x19: (May/20/2008) As Assistant Director Leon Vance 
  About Face 05x17: (May/13/2008) As Assistant Director Leon Vance 
  In The Zone 05x15: (Apr/29/2008) As Assistant Director Leon Vance 
  Internal Affairs 05x14: (Apr/22/2008) As Assistant Director Leon Vance 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Haunt You Every Day 04x05: (Oct/25/2007) As James (Patient: Cuts Off His Foot) 

The Game (2006) 
  The Big Chill 01x19: (Apr/23/2007) As Kenny 
  Mi Casa Es Su Casa 01x07: (Nov/13/2006) As Kenny 
  How Tasha Got Her Groove Back 01x04: (Oct/23/2006) As Kenny 

Invasion (2005) 
  The Fittest 01x16: (Mar/08/2006) As Healy 
  Redemption 01x13: (Jan/25/2006) As Healy 
  Origin of Species 01x10: (Nov/30/2005) As Healy 
  The Dredge 01x09: (Nov/23/2005) As Healy 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Occupational Hazard 01x15: (Feb/16/2005) As Tony Banks 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Starting Over 03x13: (Jan/30/2005) As Reverend Davis 
  So Long, Farewell 03x05: (Oct/24/2004) As Reverend Davis 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Hired Guns 01x10: (Dec/19/2004) As A.D.A. John Shubert 

ER (1994) 
  The Student 10x17: (Apr/01/2004) As Mr. Walker 

The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001) 
  April 10, 2003 02x20: (Apr/10/2003) As Himself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Drop-In 02x12: (Jan/24/2001) As Corey Sykes 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Mum's the Word 02x15: (Apr/04/1998) As Dr. Keith Wilkes 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  The Reckoning 02x48: (May/07/1996) Voiced  Talon 
  Turf 02x47: (May/06/1996) Voiced  Glasses 
  Kingdom 02x31: (Feb/05/1996) Voiced  Talon 
  The Cage 02x20: (Nov/16/1995) Voiced  Talon 

The Fantastic Four (1994) (1994) 
  Inhumans Saga: Beware the Hidden Land (3) 02x04: (Oct/14/1995) Voiced  Triton 
  Inhumans Saga: The Inhumans Among Us (2) 02x03: (Oct/07/1995) Voiced  Triton 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Prescription for Death 01x01: (Sep/13/1990) As Dr. Davids 
Latest news

Humble Beginnings: NCIS May/14/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rocky Carroll Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Third Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s third live show which saw Jennifer Gibney and her..

Rob James-Collier explains why Thomas Barlow behaves badly

I caught up with Rob James-Collier at the official press launch for the..

Actress Lynda Bellingham Dies Aged 66

Actress and presenter, Lynda Bellingham has died aged 66. The actress..