Login or register  
TV

Milo Ventimiglia

Mostly Credited As: Milo Ventimiglia
Sometimes Credited As: Milo A. Ventimiglia

Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Anaheim, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Milo Ventimiglia


Milo Ventimiglia was born in Anaheim, California on July 9, 1977. He grew up in Orange, California and developed an interest in acting at a young age. In high school, Milo starred in numerous plays and received a scholarship to San Francisco's prestigious American Conservatory Theater for their summer program. Milo attended UCLA where he majored in theater and made his acting debut on The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air. In 1996, Milo was cast in Must Be the Music, which was shown at the Sundance Film Festival to rave reviews. Milo appeared in several other independent films then landed a regular role on Opposite Sex. He guest starred on CSI, Promised Land and Sabrina, The Teenaged Witch. In 2001, Milo made his debut as Jess on Gilmore Girls then joined the cast of American Dreams in 2004. Milo then was casted on the WB series The Bedford Diaries, as well as continuing his recurring role on Gilmore Girls.

Currently, Milo stars on the hit show Heroes as Peter Petrelli.

Milo Ventimiglia Milo Ventimiglia Milo Ventimiglia Milo Ventimiglia Milo Ventimiglia Milo Ventimiglia Milo Ventimiglia Milo Ventimiglia
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Whispers (2015)As: Drew Bennigan
Mob City (2013)As: Ned Stax
Chosen (2013)As: Ian Mitchell
Wolverine (US) (2011)As: James Howlett / Logan / Wolverine -- [Voice]
Heroes (2006)As: Peter Petrelli
The Bedford Diaries (2006)As: Richard Thorne III
Gilmore Girls (2000)As: Jess Mariano (S02-S03, recurring otherwise)
Opposite Sex (2000)As: Jed Perry
Episode Cast Credits 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  They Took My Thumbs 04x02: (Dec/14/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 361 27x56: (Nov/17/2008) As Himself 
  Jordin Sparks; Milo Ventimiglia 26x162: (Apr/15/2008) As Himself 
  Eric Dane; Milo Ventimiglia 25x182: (May/15/2007) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Milo Ventimiglia; Cheryl Ladd 01x31: (Oct/20/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rob Lowe, Kimbo Slice, Chris Bianco 06x133: (Sep/25/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Minnie Driver, Milo Ventimiglia, Danity Kane 06x58: (Apr/16/2008) As Himself 
  Kelly Ripa, Milo Ventimiglia, Incubus 05x34: (Feb/26/2007) As Himself 

Heroes Unmasked (2007) 
  A New Dawn 01x01: (Jul/25/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Donald Trump, Milo Ventimiglia 04x89: (Jan/19/2007) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Alfre Woodard, Milo Ventimiglia, Fantasia Barrino 01x67: (Dec/20/2006) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Masi Oka, Milo Ventimiglia, Bon Jovi 56x56: (Nov/20/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Helen Hunt, Milo Ventimiglia, Masi Oka 10x55: (Nov/20/2006) As Himself 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  The Real Paul Anka 06x18: (Apr/11/2006) As Jess Mariano 
  Let Me Hear Your Balalaikas Ringing Out 06x08: (Nov/08/2005) As Jess Mariano 
  Last Week Fights, This Week Tights 04x21: (May/11/2004) As Jess Mariano 
  Luke Can See Her Face 04x20: (May/04/2004) As Jess Mariano 

American Dreams (2002) 
  It's My Life 03x17: (Mar/30/2005) As Chris Pierce 
  No Satisfaction 03x16: (Mar/23/2005) As Chris Pierce 
  For Richer, For Poorer 03x12: (Jan/23/2005) As Chris Pierce 
  Truth Be Told 03x11: (Jan/09/2005) As Chris Pierce 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Escape 05x11: (Dec/02/2003) As Lee Healy 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Seventy-One 04x05: (Oct/24/2003) As Jake 
  Chapter Seventy 04x04: (Oct/17/2003) As Jake 
  Chapter Sixty-Eight 04x03: (Oct/03/2003) As Jake Provesserio 
  Chapter Sixty-Nine 04x02: (Sep/26/2003) As Jake 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 35 01x35: (Aug/08/2003) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Friends & Lovers 01x05: (Nov/03/2000) As Bobby Taylor 

Promised Land (1996) 
  In The Money 03x15: (Apr/01/1999) As Tony Brackett 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Fools Russian 01x18: (Mar/16/1998) As Unknown 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  The Final Curtain 04x13: (Oct/19/1996) As Greg 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Terrible Things 01x04: (Oct/18/1996) As Letterman 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Bourgie Sings the Blues 06x04: (Oct/09/1995) As Party Guest #1 
Trivia

Favorite movies are The Godfather, The Matrix, Blow, and Those Good Boys.

Favorite bands are The Sex Pistols, The Clash, and No Doubt.

Milo is 5'9" tall.

Milo has a star tattoo on his right bicep.

Favorite book is The Long March by Stephen King.

When Milo was younger, his sisters liked to dress him up as Madonna.

In high school, Milo was the Associated Student Body president.

Milo has an interest in directing.

Milo's motto is "Enjoy every moment".

His mother was a fan of Gilmore Girls prior to Milo being on the show.

More Trivia
Milo Ventimiglia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Brian Van Holt Leaving 'Cougar Town' Early

As ‘Cougar Town’ prepares for its final season on TBS, news has..

Holly Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' Replacement Announced

Holly's Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' maternity cover has been revealed..

Hugh Bonneville talks Downton Abbey

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..