TV

Pablo Schreiber


Mostly Credited As: Pablo Schreiber
Sometimes Credited As: Pablo T. Schreiber

Birth Name: Pablo Tell Schreiber
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1978 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Height: 6' 4 ¾" (1.94 m)

Pablo Schreiber




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Gods (2016)As: Mad Sweeney
The Brink (2015)As: Zeke Callahan
Ironside (2013) (2013)As: Virgil
Made in Jersey (2012)As: Luke Aaronson (Pilot only)
A Gifted Man (2011)As: Anton Little Creek
Lights Out (2011) (2011)As: Clay Tarpin
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Beast's Obsession 15x20: (Apr/09/2014) As William Lewis, [Special Guest Stars]
  Wednesday's Child 15x14: (Feb/05/2014) As William Lewis 
  Wednesday's Child 15x14: (Feb/05/2014) As William Lewis 
  Psycho/Therapist 15x10: (Jan/08/2014) As William Lewis, [Special Guest Stars]

Orange is the New Black (2013) 
  Can't Fix Crazy 01x13: (Jul/11/2013) As George 'Pornstache' Mendez 
  Can't Fix Crazy 01x13: (Jul/11/2013) As George 'Pornstache' Mendez 
  Fool Me Once 01x12: (Jul/11/2013) As George 'Pornstache' Mendez 
  Tall Men With Feelings 01x11: (Jul/11/2013) As George 'Pornstache' Mendez 

White Collar (2009) 
  The Original 04x15: (Feb/26/2013) As J.B. Bellmiere / Jeff Blatnik 

Weeds (2005) 
  Only Judy Can Judge 08x04: (Jul/22/2012) As Demetri Ravitch 
  Only Judy Can Judge 08x04: (Jul/22/2012) As Demetri Ravitch 
  Qualitative Spatial Reasoning 07x12: (Sep/19/2011) As Demetri Ravitch 
  System Overhead 07x10: (Aug/29/2011) As Demetri Ravitch 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Matsya Nyaya 01x20: (Apr/26/2012) As Tommy Clay 
  Matsya Nyaya 01x20: (Apr/26/2012) As Tommy Clay 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Ham Sandwich 02x17: (Mar/22/2011) As Gregory Mars 
  Ham Sandwich 02x17: (Mar/22/2011) As Gregory Mars 

Medium (2005) 
  An Everlasting Love 06x11: (Jan/08/2010) As Jeremy Kiernan 
  An Everlasting Love 06x11: (Jan/08/2010) As Jeremy Kiernan 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  The Kindness of Strangers 01x08: (Nov/22/2009) As Nick 
  The Kindness of Strangers 01x08: (Nov/22/2009) As Nick 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Ultimatum 06x08: (Nov/13/2009) As Tal Feigenbaum 
  Shadow Markets 06x07: (Nov/06/2009) As Tal Feigenbaum 
  Shadow Markets 06x07: (Nov/06/2009) As Tal Feigenbaum 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Rumble 19x01: (Nov/05/2008) As Sean Hauser 
  Rumble 19x01: (Nov/05/2008) As Sean Hauser 
  America, Inc. 16x17: (Mar/22/2006) As Kevin Boatman 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  The Real Adventures of the Unreal Sam Tyler 01x02: (Oct/16/2008) As Kim Trent 
  The Real Adventures of the Unreal Sam Tyler 01x02: (Oct/16/2008) As Kim Trent 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Payback 02x14: (Sep/21/2008) As Tim 
  Payback 02x14: (Sep/21/2008) As Tim 

The Wire (2002) 
  The Dickensian Aspect 05x06: (Feb/10/2008) As Nicholas Sobotka 
  The Dickensian Aspect 05x06: (Feb/10/2008) As Nicholas Sobotka 
  Port in a Storm 02x12: (Aug/24/2003) As Nickolas 'Nick' Sobotka, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Bad Dreams 02x11: (Aug/17/2003) As Nickolas 'Nick' Sobotka, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Self-made 07x07: (Nov/15/2007) As TJ Hawkins 
  Self-made 07x07: (Nov/15/2007) As TJ Hawkins 
  The Unblinking Eye 04x21: (May/08/2005) As Ed Lang 
  The Unblinking Eye 04x21: (May/08/2005) As Ed Lang 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Painted House 52x03: (Apr/27/2003) As Hank Spruill 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Fear Itself (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mattingley 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ricky Falcone 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pablo Schreiber Quotes

No quotes added for this person