Login or register  
TV

Chris Pine

Mostly Credited As: Chris Pine
Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Chris Pine



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Chris Pine, David Oyelowo, Bobby Flay 01x185: (Dec/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 292 39x292: (Dec/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 279 39x279: (Nov/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Chris Pine 12x58: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 
  Chris Pine, Robin Thicke 10x159: (May/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Chris Pine, Evangeline Lilly, Pitbull featuring Ne-Yo 12x226: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Chris Pine, Connie Britton, Dawes 11x82: (May/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Insider (2004) 
  Johnny Depp, Meryl Streep, Chris Pine and Emily Blunt 11x62: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 21, 2014 04x98: (Jan/21/2014) As Himself 
  January 20, 2014 04x97: (Jan/20/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Chris Pine, Tom Dreesen, She & Him 20x131: (May/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Benedict Cumberbatch, Chris Pine, Kim Cattrall, Bonnie Tyler 13x05: (May/03/2013) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 58x01: (Mar/07/2010) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Conan (2010) 
  John Carter 2: Just Kidding, That Will Never Happen 02x111: (Jun/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Chris Pine, Rachael Ray, Everclear 20x108: (Jun/22/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Chris Pine, Lisa Lampanelli, Anthony Hamilton 20x21: (Feb/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dave Salmoni, Chris Pine, Lee DeWyze 18x153: (Nov/09/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Justin Timberlake/Ciara 34x21: (May/09/2009) As Himself 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Dancing For Me 05x02: (Jun/13/2005) As Young Sam 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Tidings of Comfort and Joy 03x09: (Nov/21/2004) As Joey Tremain 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Extreme 02x10: (Dec/15/2003) As Tommy Chandler 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Hazel Park 03x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Lonnie Grandy 

ER (1994) 
  A Thousand Cranes 09x16: (Feb/20/2003) As Levine 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Pine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..