Login or register  
TV

Tensai Okamura

Mostly Credited As: Tensai Okamura
Birth Name: Yutaka Okamura
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Fukushima

Tensai Okamura



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Darker than BLACK (2007)• Creator
Project Blue Earth SOS (2006)• Storyboard Artist
Ao no Exorcist (2011)• Series Director

Episode Crew


Project Blue Earth SOS (2006) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Super-Weapon Sortie! Battle at Earth's Final Hour! 01x06 Dec/03/2006 As: Director
Extreme Offense and Defense! Solve the "Element" Riddle! 01x05 Nov/05/2006 As: Director
The Aliens' Trap! "Invincible" Responds! 01x04 Oct/01/2006 As: Director
Appearance of the Fortress Island! Metropolitan X's Critical Moment! 01x02 Aug/06/2006 As: Director
The Invasion's Evil Influence! The G-Reactor Won't Operate! 01x03 Aug/03/2006 As: Director
Neon Genesis Evangelion (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
AMBILIVALENCE 01x18 Feb/16/2006 As: Director
LILLIPUTIAN HITCHER 01x13 Jan/12/2006 As: Director
Memories (JP) (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Stink Bomb 01x02 Dec/30/1995 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tensai Okamura Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..