Login or register  
TV

Brian McKnight


Mostly Credited As: Brian McKnight
Birth Name: Brian Kelly McKnight
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Brian McKnight




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chris Isaak Christmas: A Soundstage Special Event (2014)As: Himself
The Brian McKnight Show (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Celebrity Duets (2006)As: Celebrity Singer
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself (S08 - Fired in task 7)
Vegas Live! with Clint Holmes & Sheena Easton (2003)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Bethenny's Shower Essentials 02x08: (Sep/18/2013) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Brian McKnight performs; the Monday Morning Mix with Carrie Preston; holiday etiquette; Mark Montano; homemade gifts for people on a budget; couples that are nervous about meeting each other's parents 03x76: (Dec/15/2008) As Musical Guest (Musical Guest), [Musical Guests]
  Brian McKnight performs; birth order; Dr. Manny Alvarez discusses healthy living; a passion test 02x41: (Oct/29/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Kevin Bacon, Brian McKnight 26x40: (Oct/26/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Diane Sawyer, Brian McKnight and Kermit The Frog 25x70: (Dec/08/2006) As Himself 
  Kevin James/Brian McKnight 23x112: (Feb/08/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Sound Off with Matt Pinfield (2004) 
  Brian McKnight 04x03: (Jul/01/2007) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Hall & Oates, Brian McKnight, Clay Aiken, José Feliciano, Kimberley Locke, Celtic Woman 01x69: (Dec/22/2006) As Himself 

The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) 
  Inside the Mind of Men: Help a Sista Out! 01x56: (Nov/28/2006) As Himself 
  Stars Save Your Sex Life 01x46: (Nov/14/2006) As Himself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Why Do Men Go to Strip Clubs? And Other Burning Questions 20x32: (Nov/01/2005) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 76th All-Star Game 57x01: (Jul/12/2005) As Himself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mena Suvari & Kenan Thompson 03x36: (Mar/21/2005) As Himelf 

American Dreams (2002) 
  The Commencement 03x14: (Mar/09/2005) As Stokely Carmichael 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Brian McKnight/ B5 34x12: (Feb/26/2005) As Himself 
  Brian McKnight/ Kindred/ Kem 33x11: (Dec/13/2003) As Himself 
  Brian McKnight/ Deepside/ Deitrick Haddon 32x30: (May/17/2003) As Himself 
  Brian McKnight/ IMx/ Youngbloodz 29x07: (Oct/23/1999) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Peter Boyle, Brian McKnight, Jenna Morasca, Ethan Zohn 01x37: (Feb/23/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dennis Miller, Brent & Shane Kinsman, Brian McKnight 13x81: (Jan/25/2005) As Himself 
  James Woods, Aisha Tyler, Brian Mcknight 11x181: (Mar/27/2003) As Himself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  Chris Isaak Christmas album Special 02x13: (Sep/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Sep/19/2003) As Himself 

American Juniors (2003) 
  1970 Results 01x10: (Jul/16/2003) As Himself 
  1970 01x09: (Jul/08/2003) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jul/02/2003) As Himself 

Star Search (2003) 
  Show #307 (a.k.a.the one w/ singer Brian McKnight) 03x07: (Apr/23/2003) As Himself - Guest Judge 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Anniversary (2) 02x29: (May/22/2002) As Himself 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Crazy Love 03x02: (Sep/17/2001) As Himself 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  Before There Was Hip Hop... 06x19: (May/02/1999) As Clarence 
  The Grass is Always Finer 06x05: (Oct/11/1998) As Keith Brooks 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #416 04x16: (Feb/13/1999) As Himself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Ready or Not 08x15: (Jan/07/1998) As Himself 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Coming to Chicago 01x13: (Jan/12/1997) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Living Single (1993) 
  Wake Up to the Break-Up 03x17: (Feb/01/1996) As Himself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  CAT 01x19: (Feb/23/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Martin (1992) 
  Love is in Your Face (2) 02x19: (Feb/13/1994) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


City of Angels (2000) (2000)• Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

New York Undercover Songs:
CAT + All I Do 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Ready or Not + Anytime 
Sister, Sister Songs:
Before There Was Hip Hop... + Isnt It Romantic 
The Grass is Always Finer + The Only One For Me 
Living Single Songs:
Wake Up to the Break-Up + One Last Cry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian McKnight Quotes

No quotes added for this person