Login or register  
TV

David L. Wolper

Mostly Credited As: David L. Wolper
Birth Name: David Lloyd Wolper
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1928 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 10, 2010
Cause Of Death: congestive heart disease and Parkinson's disease

David L. Wolper



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 57th Annual Academy Awards 33x01: (Mar/25/1985) As Winner: Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Roots (US) (1977)• Executive Producer
North and South (US) (1985)• Executive Producer
Get Christie Love (1974)• Executive Producer (eps. 1-12)
Hollywood and the Stars (1963)• Producer
Napoleon and Josephine: A Love Story (1987)• Executive Producer
Laurel and Hardy (animated series) (1966)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David L. Wolper Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..