Login or register  
TV

Lisa Daniels (1)

Mostly Credited As: Lisa Daniels (1)
Birth Name: Gladys Morgan
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1930 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, England
Date Of Death: February 12, 2010




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Battle for a Soul 07x07: (Nov/02/1958) As Judith Holt 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Riddle of a Lady 11x50: (Sep/24/1958) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Betty Hawley 05x01: (Sep/03/1958) As Betty Hawley 

Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) 
  The Magic Fishbone 01x10: (Aug/19/1958) As Princess Alicia 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Gwendolyn Harleth Story 02x168: (May/28/1957) As guest star 
  The Avenging of Anne Leete 02x165: (May/23/1957) As guest star 
  Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 02x119: (Mar/08/1957) As guest star 
  Dracula 02x50: (Nov/23/1956) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Trouble at Number 5 03x19: (Feb/14/1957) As Celia Martin 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Nine-Penny Dream 05x50: (Aug/04/1955) As Pam 
  Ladies in Retirement 05x16: (Dec/09/1954) As Lucy 
  September Tide 05x10: (Oct/28/1954) As Cherry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Daniels (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..