Login or register  
TV

Bille Brown


Mostly Credited As: Bille Brown
Birth Name: William Gerard Brown
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1952 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Biloela, Queensland
Date Of Death: January 13, 2013
Cause Of Death: bowel cancer
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bille Brown




TV Appearances

Main cast 
3 Acts of Murder (2009)As: George Ritchie
A Difficult Woman (1998)As: Howard
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Middle of Somewhere 18x12: (May/24/2009) As Sergeant Flaherty 
  Thursday's Children 18x11: (May/17/2009) As Sergeant Flaherty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bille Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person