Login or register  
TV

Alan Tarrant

Mostly Credited As: Alan Tarrant
Birth Name: Alan James Tarrant
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1925 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London
Date Of Death: March 03, 1991




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Two in Clover (1969)• Producer
Alcock And Gander (1972)• Producer
Best Of Enemies (1968)• Producer
The Gaffer (1981)• Producer
Down The 'Gate (1975)• Producer
The Worker (1965)• Producer
The Strange World Of Gurney Slade (1960)• Producer
Reg Varney (1973)• Producer (Series 2)

Episode Crew


The Gaffer (1981) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
Goodbye 03x07 Jul/05/1983 As: Director
Full Of Eastern Promise 03x06 Jun/28/1983 As: Director
There Goes The Bride 03x05 Jun/21/1983 As: Director
Council Of War 03x04 Jun/14/1983 As: Director
Moonlight And Ruses 03x03 Jun/07/1983 As: Director
Carry on Laughing (1975) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Lamp Posts Of The Empire 02x07 Dec/07/1975 As: Director
Who Needs Kitchener? 02x06 Nov/30/1975 As: Director
The Case Of The Coughing Parrot 02x05 Nov/23/1975 As: Director
Short Knight - Long Daze 02x04 Nov/16/1975 As: Director
And In My Lady's Chamber 02x03 Nov/09/1975 As: Director
Alcock And Gander (1972) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Episode Six 01x06 Jul/10/1972 As: Director
Episode Five 01x05 Jul/03/1972 As: Director
Pontoon 01x04 Jun/26/1972 As: Director
Soho Is Too Small 01x03 Jun/19/1972 As: Director
Husband in a Hurry 01x02 Jun/12/1972 As: Director
Two in Clover (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode One 01x01 Feb/18/1969 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Tarrant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..

Top Australian & NZ visual artists support ABC Mental As…

High profile artists, including four Archibald winners, have joined..

Lily James On Rose Getting Romantic On Downton

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..