Login or register  
TV

Daniel Olbrychski

Mostly Credited As: Daniel Olbrychski
Birth Name: Daniel Marcel Olbrychski
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Lowicz, Lódzkie

Daniel Olbrychski



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Komisarz Alex (2012)As: Gustaw Majer
Kryminalni (2004)As: Krzysztof Brodecki, ojciec Marka
Wiedźmin (2002)As: Filavandrel, król elfów
Klan (1997)As: Arkadiusz Nowik (2012-2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ten Commandments (1990) 
  Remember the sabbath day, to keep it holy 01x03: (May/20/1990) As Janusz 

Dekalog (1989) 
  Dekalog III 01x03: (May/18/1990) As Janusz, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniel Olbrychski Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..