Login or register  
TV

Tamyra Gray

Mostly Credited As: Tamyra Gray
Birth Name: Tamyra Monica Gray
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Takoma Park, Maryland
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Tamyra Gray



Tamyra Gray Tamyra Gray
TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S01, 4th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 5 Finale 05x41: (May/24/2006) As Herself 
  Season 3 Finale 03x40: (May/26/2004) As Performer (National Anthem) 
  Top 3 Results 03x38: (May/19/2004) As Herself 
  Top 9 Results 03x26: (Apr/07/2004) As Herself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Like A Virgin 03x18: (Mar/17/2006) As Patty 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Ghost of a Chance 03x07: (Oct/29/2004) As Danielle 
  God Help the Mister 03x04: (Oct/08/2004) As Danielle 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Spencer, Abigail Breslin, Tamyra Gray 12x166: (May/28/2004) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Ryan Seacrest; Tamyra Gray; 03x187: (May/25/2004) As Herself 
  Deborah Harry, Tamyra Gray 03x159: (Apr/21/2004) As Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  Tamyra Gray and more.... 01x87: (May/25/2004) As Herself 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Death Becomes Her 01x17: (Apr/15/2004) As Carly Anders 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Foot in My Mouth Episode 02x07: (Nov/03/2003) As Zora Kane 

American Juniors (2003) 
  1969 Results 01x08: (Jul/02/2003) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Sixty-Six 03x22: (May/12/2003) As Aisha Clemens 
  Chapter Sixty-Five 03x21: (May/05/2003) As Aisha Clemens 
  Chapter Sixty-Four 03x20: (Apr/28/2003) As Aisha Clemens 
  Chapter Sixty-One 03x17: (Mar/24/2003) As Aisha Clemens 
Featured Songs

American Juniors Songs:
1969 Results + I Heard It Through the Grapevine 
American Idol Songs:
Top 3 Results + Star 
Top 9 Results + Raindrops Will Fall 
Top 3 Results + Somewhere Over the Rainbow 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tamyra Gray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..