Login or register  
TV

Clay Aiken

Mostly Credited As: Clay Aiken
Birth Name: Clayton Holmes Grissom
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Clay Aiken



Clay Aiken Clay Aiken Clay Aiken Clay Aiken
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself - Actor & Singer / S12 - Celebrity Apprentice 5 - 1st Runner-Up (S13 - All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Advisor)
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S02, 2nd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Audra McDonald 10x97: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Dissonant Voices 15x07: (Nov/06/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Finale 09x23: (May/16/2013) As Clay Aiken 
  A.A.R.M 09x22: (May/09/2013) As Clay Aiken 

American Idol (2002) 
  Results Show 12x29: (Apr/18/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 5 Finale 05x41: (May/24/2006) As Himself 
  Top 6 Results 04x33: (Apr/27/2005) As As audience member 
  Season 3 Finale 03x40: (May/26/2004) As Host of party in Greensboro Coliseum 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Prom 03x05: (Jul/24/2011) As Tyler Callahan 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  Acting Like a Model 12x07: (Apr/08/2009) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ryan Seacrest, Clay Aiken 06x75: (May/16/2008) As Himself 
  Clay Aiken, Aida Turturro, Alexa Ray Joel 05x76: (May/10/2007) As Himself 
  Clay Aiken, Gabrielle Union, Madeleine Peyroux 05x26: (Feb/14/2007) As Himself 
  George Lopez, Clay Aiken 04x142: (Sep/26/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jack Black, Clay Aiken 16x119: (May/12/2008) As Himself 
  Howie Mandel, Clay Aiken 14x223: (Sep/15/2006) As Himself 
  Kevin Spacey, Clay Aiken 13x50: (Dec/06/2004) As Himself 
  Pamela Anderson, Lance Burton, Clay Aiken From Las Vegas 12x153: (May/11/2004) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Tyra's 500th Episode Spectacular 03x136: (Apr/30/2008) As Himself 
  Clay Aiken 02x53: (Nov/22/2006) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Clay Aiken, 02x104: (Jan/24/2008) As Himself 
  Clay Aiken; 8 Year Old Girl Singing Performance 01x24: (Feb/22/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Clay Aiken 11x99: (Jan/22/2008) As Himself 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, Clay Aiken, Jeremy Iversen 10x14: (Sep/22/2006) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 73 08x73: (Dec/09/2004) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 132 07x132: (Mar/04/2004) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Chandra Wilson, Jesse Bradford, Clay Aiken 01x76: (Jan/24/2007) As Himself 
  Hall & Oates, Brian McKnight, Clay Aiken, José Feliciano, Kimberley Locke, Celtic Woman 01x69: (Dec/22/2006) As Himself 
  Clay Aiken, Tysonia Tschinga "real life" Dancing with the Stars 01x34: (Nov/02/2006) As Himself 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10470 42x32: (Dec/26/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Will Smith and Clay Aiken 25x75: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself 
  Clay Aiken and finalists from "Dancing with the Stars" 25x55: (Nov/17/2006) As Himself 
  Mischa Barton/Clay Aiken/Nicolette Sherida 23x143: (Mar/23/2005) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Rachael Ray, Elmo, Clay Aiken 32x12: (Sep/19/2006) As Himself 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9192 36x179: (Sep/14/2005) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Life in Four Cameras 04x17: (Feb/15/2005) As Kenny (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  2/16/04 01x27: (Feb/16/2004) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Megan Mullally/Clay Aiken 29x12: (Feb/07/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Ed (2000) 
  Pressure Points 04x15: (Jan/23/2004) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Paul Newman, Clay Aiken 11x51: (Nov/24/2003) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Clay Aiken, Tracey MacDonald 05x35: (Oct/17/2003) As Himself 

Canadian Idol (2003) 
  Wildcards! 01x11: (Jul/28/2003) As Himself 
  Clay, Ruben and 145 Canadians 01x04: (Jun/30/2003) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Days of our Lives Songs:
Ep. #10470 + Everything I Have 
Trivia

Was engaged to American Idol Season 2 contestant Kimberley Locke for a 2 month period after Idol ended. They were also roommates.

Made the decision to come out as a homosexual after of the birth of his son, Parker Foster Aiken

Clay Aiken Quotes
On his decision for coming out of the closet: "I cannot raise a child to lie or hide things. I wasn't raised that way, and I'm not going to raise a child to do that."

Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..