Login or register  
TV

Jerome Thor

Mostly Credited As: Jerome Thor
Birth Name: Jerome Perlmutter
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1915 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: August 12, 1993
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Foreign Intrigue (1951)As: Robert Cannon (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Freedom's Last Stand 02x11: (Jan/28/1982) As Art Delgado 
  The Spy Who Came In from Delgado 02x10: (Jan/21/1982) As Art Delgado 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Death Casts a Vote 03x05: (Oct/21/1977) As Lynch 

Planet of the Apes (1974) 
  Escape From Tomorrow 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Proto, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Silent Partners 05x05: (Oct/12/1969) As Simms 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Accused 02x27: (Mar/24/1966) As Samuel Thurston 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Wintry Wife 04x17: (Feb/18/1961) As Walter Randall 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Dark Vengeance 01x17: (Jan/30/1959) As John Cosgrove 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Starlet 08x11: (Jan/29/1956) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  June Bride 05x53: (Aug/25/1955) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Blind Alley 01x06: (Jan/30/1949) As guest star 
  Not So Long Ago 01x04: (Dec/26/1948) As TBD 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerome Thor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news