Login or register  
TV

Lynn Lowry

Mostly Credited As: Lynn Lowry
Birth Name: Linda Kay Lowry
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: East St. Louis, Illinois
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Lynn Lowry



Lynn Lowry Lynn Lowry
TV Appearances

Main cast 
How to Survive a Marriage (1974)As: Sandra Henderson (1974-1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Mrs. Peacock in the Library with the Lead Pipe 10x12: (Jan/26/1989) As Nurse 
  Weighing of Evils 06x13: (Jan/03/1985) As Tina 

Wildside (1985) 
  Well-Known Secret 01x01: (Mar/21/1985) As Estelle, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynn Lowry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..