Login or register  
TV

Rollo Gamble

Mostly Credited As: Rollo Gamble
Birth Name: John Rollo Gamble
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1910 (Age 104)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: July, 1973

Rollo Gamble



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Arthur of the Britons (1972) 
  The Games 02x10: (Nov/14/1973) As Erwith 

War and Peace (1972) 
  Escape 01x14: (Dec/28/1972) As Yermolov 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  The Fledgling 01x12: (Mar/23/1972) As Mashborough 

Tightrope (UK) (1972) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/19/1972) As Mr. Brooks 

The Onedin Line (1971) 
  A Very Important Passenger 01x10: (Dec/17/1971) As Rear Admiral Spinks 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Dæmons, Episode Three 08x23: (Jun/05/1971) As Winstanley 
  The Dæmons, Episode Two 08x22: (May/29/1971) As Winstanley 
  The Dæmons, Episode One 08x21: (May/22/1971) As Winstanley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rollo Gamble Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..