Login or register  
TV

Rachael Blake


Mostly Credited As: Rachael Blake
Sometimes Credited As: Rachel Blake

Birth Name: Rachael Morelle Blake
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Rachael Blake




TV Appearances

Main cast 
False Witness (2009)As: Det. Chief Insp. Julie Hales
Suburban Shootout (2006)As: Hilary Davenport
Wildside (AU) (1997)As: Dr. Maxine Summers
Home and Away (AU) (1988)As: Mandy Thomas (1995-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Straits (2012) 
  The Big Mistake 01x08: (Mar/15/2012) As Natasha 
  Poison 01x07: (Mar/08/2012) As Natasha 
  The Price 01x06: (Mar/01/2012) As Natasha 
  Epiphanies 01x05: (Feb/23/2012) As Natasha 

The Prisoner (2009) (2009) 
  Checkmate 01x06: (Nov/17/2009) As M2 
  Schizoid 01x05: (Nov/17/2009) As M2 
  Anvil 01x03: (Nov/16/2009) As M2 
  Harmony 01x02: (Nov/15/2009) As M2 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis II: (2) Music to Die For 39x25: (Sep/06/2009) As Ann Kriel 

Lewis (2006) 
  Music to Die For 02x02: (Mar/02/2008) As Ann Kriel 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  Au Revoir: Part 2 05x02: (Dec/29/2004) As Naomi Hedges 
  Au Revoir: Part 1 05x01: (Dec/28/2004) As Naomi Hedges (as Rachel Blake) 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Stolen Time 02x15: (May/19/1997) As Carly Bridges 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rachael Blake Quotes

No quotes added for this person