Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Emma Kennedy


Mostly Credited As: Emma Kennedy
Birth Name: Elizabeth Emma Williams
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Corby, Northamptonshire, England

Emma Kennedy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strange Hill High (2013)As: Becky Butters -- [Voice]
This is Jinsy (2010)As: Jinsy Player
Suburban Shootout (2006)As: Lillian Gordon-Moore
Planet Mirth (1997)As: Various Characters
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 16's Bit on the Side - 15 13x15: (Jun/01/2015) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 8 11x08: (Aug/27/2014) As Herself 
  Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 51 10x51: (Aug/14/2014) As Herself 
  Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 20 10x20: (Jul/02/2014) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 15 06x15: (Aug/30/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Jun/12/2014) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 8, Episode 12 08x12: (Aug/23/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 8, Episode 9 08x09: (Aug/16/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Aug/09/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 26, 2013 14x116: (Apr/26/2013) As Herself 
  September 17, 2012 13x261: (Sep/17/2012) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Mark Watson's 25 Hour Show for Comic Relief), [Featuring]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 21, 2012 13x228: (Nov/21/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 10, 2011 23x171: (May/10/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 166 15x166: (May/05/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 140 13x140: (Mar/27/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 131 11x131: (Jul/16/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Casualty (1986) 
  Leave Me Alone 24x20: (Jan/16/2010) As Harriet Dunlop 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 11, Show 10 11x10: (Aug/07/2009) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 1 02x01: (Jan/07/2005) As Herself 

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  Series 10, Episode 75 10x75: (Aug/07/2009) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Celebrity Hijack - 4 12x04: (Jan/08/2008) As Herself 

Comedy Showcase (2007) 
  Other People 01x01: (Oct/05/2007) As Sally Woodison 

The Smoking Room (2004) 
  Significant Others 02x08: (Sep/13/2005) As Heidi 
  Pity The Fool 02x05: (Aug/23/2005) As Heidi 
  Smashed 02x04: (Aug/16/2005) As Heidi 
  No Place Like Home 02x02: (Aug/02/2005) As Heidi 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 200 01x200: (Mar/26/2004) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 121 01x121: (Nov/17/2003) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 111 01x111: (Nov/03/2003) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 96 01x96: (Oct/13/2003) As Herself 

Goodness Gracious Me (1998) 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Mar/31/2000) As Various 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Mar/24/2000) As Various 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Mar/17/2000) As Various 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Mar/03/2000) As Various 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  Miracle in Crooked Lane 03x05: (Dec/28/1999) As Christine 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 7: Show 5 07x05: (Dec/17/1997) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Strange Hill High (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mitchell Junior 02x10 Jul/01/2014 As: Writer
The Story of Tracy Beaker (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Single White Female 04x05 Jul/17/2005 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emma Kennedy Quotes

No quotes added for this person