Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Cambor


Mostly Credited As: Peter Cambor
Birth Name: Peter Alexander Cambor
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Peter Cambor




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Roadies (2015)As: Milo
Assistance (2013)As: Jeremy
Wedding Band (2012)As: Eddie
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)As: Operational Psychologist Nate Getz (Season 1; recurring otherwise)
Notes From the Underbelly (2007)As: Andrew
Episode Cast Credits 

Suits (2011) 
  Fork in the Road 04x13: (Feb/11/2015) As Nathan 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  The 3rd Choir 06x04: (Oct/20/2014) As Operational Psychologist Nate Getz, [Special Guest Stars]
  Tuhon 05x15: (Feb/25/2014) As Operational Psychologist Nate Getz, [Special Guest Stars]
  Impact 05x02: (Oct/01/2013) As Operational Psychologist Nate Getz, [Special Guest Stars]
  Paper Soldiers 04x12: (Jan/15/2013) As Operational Psychologist Nate Getz, [Special Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Legend (Part II) 06x23: (May/05/2009) As Operational Psychologist Nate Getz 
  Legend (Part I) 06x22: (Apr/28/2009) As Operational Psychologist Nate Getz 

Trust Me (US) (2009) 
  Way Beyond the Call 01x05: (Feb/23/2009) As Andrew Hunter 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Bzzzzzzzzz! 02x01: (Oct/01/2008) As Dusty Fitz 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Hollywood Homicide 04x02: (Oct/05/2007) As Logan Oliver 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Cambor Quotes

No quotes added for this person