Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Campbell Scott


Mostly Credited As: Campbell Scott
Birth Name: Campbell Whalen Scott
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Campbell Scott




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Royal Pains (2009)As: Boris Kuester von Jurgens-Ratenicz (Season 4-, recurring previously)
Final Days of Planet Earth (2006)As: William Phillips
Six Degrees (2006)As: Steven Caseman
American Experience (1988)As: Narrator (2005-2012) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  The Cyprus Agency 01x13: (Jan/27/2014) As Owen Mallory 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Off-Season Greetings (2) 04x16: (Dec/16/2012) As Boris Kuester von Jurgens-Ratenicz 
  This One's For Jack 03x16: (Feb/22/2012) As Boris Kuester von Jurgens-Ratenicz 
  Hank And The Deep Blue Sea 03x15: (Feb/15/2012) As Boris Kuester von Jurgens-Ratenicz 
  Run, Hank, Run 03x08: (Aug/17/2011) As Boris Kuester von Jurgens-Ratenicz 

Damages (2007) 
  The Next One's Gonna Go In Your Throat 03x13: (Apr/19/2010) As Joe Tobin 
  I Look Like Frankenstein 03x08: (Mar/15/2010) As Joe Tobin 
  Don't Forget To Thank Mr. Zedeck 03x06: (Mar/01/2010) As Joe Tobin 
  It's Not My Birthday 03x05: (Feb/22/2010) As Joe Tobin 

American Experience (1988) 
  The Trials of J. Robert Oppenheimer 21x01: (Jan/26/2009) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Lobotomist 20x02: (Jan/21/2008) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Boy in the Bubble 18x10: (Apr/10/2006) Voiced  Narrator 
  Hijacked 18x08: (Feb/25/2006) Voiced  Narrator 

American Masters (1986) 
  F. Scott Fitzgerald: Winter Dreams 15x02: (Oct/14/2001) Voiced  F. Scott Fitzgerald 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Follow the Stars Home 50x04: (May/06/2001) As David McCune 
  The Love Letter 47x03: (Feb/01/1998) As Scott Corrigan 

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-83 01x05: (Dec/21/1997) As Thomas Jefferson 
  Oh, Fatal Ambition: 1777-78 01x04: (Dec/14/1997) As Thomas Jefferson 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As Thomas Jefferson 
  Blows Must Decide: 1774-76 01x02: (Nov/30/1997) As Thomas Jefferson 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Invasion of the Psychologist Snatchers 06x08: (Nov/01/1987) As Eric Matthews 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Sidney, the Dead-Nosed Reindeer 01x12: (Dec/18/1986) As Officer Clayton, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Campbell Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person