TV

Diana DeGarmo


Mostly Credited As: Diana DeGarmo
Birth Name: Diana Nicole DeGarmo
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1987 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Diana DeGarmo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Planet 360 (2013)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Gone Country (2008)As: Herself (S01)
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S03, 2nd Place)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Angelina Veneziano (2011, 2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Finale, Part 2 15x23: (Apr/07/2016) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 11 Finale 11x40: (May/23/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Season 11 Finale 11x40: (May/23/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Danny Masterson; Isaac Mizrahi; a recap of the week's biggest news stories; Diana DeGarmo, Kimberley Locke; David Hernandez; Chikezie 03x75: (Dec/12/2008) As Herself 
  Danny Masterson; Isaac Mizrahi; a recap of the week's biggest news stories; Diana DeGarmo, Kimberley Locke; David Hernandez; Chikezie 03x75: (Dec/12/2008) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Paris Hilton/Ciara 02x93: (Jan/26/2005) As Performing 
  Ice Cube/Jen Schefft 02x92: (Jan/25/2005) As Herself 
  Ice Cube/Jen Schefft 02x92: (Jan/25/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 209 07x209: (Jun/22/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 209 07x209: (Jun/22/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 201 07x201: (Jun/10/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 201 07x201: (Jun/10/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Shawn Wayans, Diana Digarmo, N.e.r.d. 12x173: (Jun/15/2004) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Diana DeGarmo, Daniel Radcliffe 05x197: (Jun/01/2004) As Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/17/04 01x49: (Mar/17/2004) As Herself 
  3/17/04 01x49: (Mar/17/2004) As Herself 
  2/12/04 01x25: (Feb/12/2004) As Herself 
  2/12/04 01x25: (Feb/12/2004) As Herself 

The Fairly OddParents (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Cosmo (Singing Voice) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Cosmo (Singing Voice) 
Trivia

Will act in "Hairspray" on Broadway in Feb. 2006.

She was a contestant on FOX TV’s reality show “American Idol” in the 3rd season in 2004 and finished 2nd to the eventual winner Fantasia Barrino losing by a margin of less than 2% out of a total of 65 million votes that were cast.

Favorite song to sing is Chain Of Fools by Aretha Franklin.

She is of Italian/French/Native American descent.

Diana has two dogs, Rosie and Dixie.

Diana sang the song Give Me the Wand on the Fairly OddParentssoundtrack.

Diana DeGarmo sang the song Reachin' For Heaven for the soundtrack of the Disney movie, Ice Princess.

Shares the same birth date as Tupac Shakur.


Diana has lots of experience in commercials, modeling, and beauty contests.

Diana auditioned for American Idol in Hawaii.

More Trivia
Diana DeGarmo Quotes

No quotes added for this person