Login or register  
TV

Matthew Rogers

Mostly Credited As: Matthew Rogers
Sometimes Credited As: Matt Rogers

Birth Name: Matthew Wyatt Rogers
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arcadia, California

Matthew Rogers



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Summer Camp (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Beat the Chefs (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Coming Home (US) (2011)As: Himself (Host)
There Goes The Neighborhood (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Really Big Things (2007)As: Himself (Host)
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S03, 11th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Himself 
  Season 7 Finale 07x41: (May/21/2008) As Himself 
  Season 4 Finale 04x41: (May/25/2005) As Himself 
  Season 3 Finale 03x40: (May/26/2004) As performer 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/17/04 01x49: (Mar/17/2004) As Himself 
  2/19/04 01x30: (Feb/19/2004) As Himself 
Trivia

When on Family Feud, instead of having his name put on his Game Show ID tag, he wore one that read "Big Sexy".

His son, Brayden Douglas Rogers was born April 16, 2006

Matthew Rogers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..