Login or register  
TV

Camile Velasco

Mostly Credited As: Camile Velasco
Birth Name: Ciara-Camile Roque Velasco
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Makati City, Metro Manila
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S03, 9th Place)
The Buzz (1999)As: Herself (Host 2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 3 Finale 03x40: (May/26/2004) As performer 
  Top 2 Perform 03x39: (May/25/2004) As Audience member 
  Wildcard Results 03x18: (Mar/10/2004) As Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/17/04 01x49: (Mar/17/2004) As Herself 
  2/19/04 01x30: (Feb/19/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Camile Velasco Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..