TV

John Stockwell


Mostly Credited As: John Stockwell
Birth Name: John Stockwell Samuels IV
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1961 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Galveston, Texas

John Stockwell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
North and South (US) (1985)As: Billy Hazard (Book 1)
Episode Cast Credits 

The L Word (2004) 
  Lacy Lilting Lyrics 04x09: (Mar/04/2007) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Lacy Lilting Lyrics 04x09: (Mar/04/2007) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Badge of Honor 01x23: (Jul/09/1988) As Tim Ayres 
  Badge of Honor 01x23: (Jul/09/1988) As Tim Ayres 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The L Word (2004) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lez Girls 04x05 Feb/04/2007 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Stockwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person