Login or register  
TV

Jasmine Trias


Mostly Credited As: Jasmine Trias
Sometimes Credited As: Jasmine Soriano Trias

Birth Name: Jasmine Elisabeth Trias Soriano
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Jasmine Trias




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S03, 3rd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

North Shore (2004) 
  My Boyfriend's Back 01x05: (Jul/12/2004) As Herself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 3 Finale 03x40: (May/26/2004) As performer 
  Top 2 Perform 03x39: (May/25/2004) As Audience member 
  Wildcard Results 03x18: (Mar/10/2004) As Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/17/04 01x49: (Mar/17/2004) As Herself 
  3/4/04 01x40: (Mar/04/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her given last name is Soriano. Trias is her mother's maiden name which, like Season 4 Contestant Vonzell Solomon, she used for the Idol competition.

Jasmine Trias Quotes

No quotes added for this person