Login or register
TV

Jennifer Hudson

Jennifer Hudson Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Hudson
Birth Name: Jennifer Kate Hudson
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1981 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)




Jennifer Hudson Jennifer Hudson Jennifer Hudson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Majors & Minors (2011)As: Herself (S01 - Mentor)
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S03, 7th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Jennifer Hudson, Richard Branson, Davina McCall, Sue Perkins, Elbow 06x10: (Mar/08/2014) As Herself 

106 and Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x50: (Dec/02/2013) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Jennifer Hudson, Charles Esten, Dan Savage, guest co-host Jason Biggs 17x18: (Oct/02/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 6 16x06: (Sep/11/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Hudson; Selena Gomez; Lisa Ling 12x16: (Sep/29/2008) As Herself 
  Kaley Cuoco, Jennifer Hudson 10x84: (Jan/08/2007) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jennifer Hudson, Bob Saget, Yeah Yeah Yeahs 11x65: (Apr/15/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Maher, Jennifer Hudson 06x137: (Oct/02/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Smash (2012) 
  The Song 02x04: (Feb/26/2013) As Veronica Moore 
  The Dramaturg 02x03: (Feb/19/2013) As Ronnie 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 25, 2013 03x119: (Feb/25/2013) As Herself 
  April 25, 2011 01x166: (Apr/25/2011) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Herself ("And I Am Telling You I'm Not Going"), [Musical Guests]
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 79th Annual Academy Awards 55x01: (Feb/25/2007) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'Dreamgirls') 

The Voice (US) (2011) 
  Live TOP 10 Performances 03x23: (Nov/19/2012) As Herself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 11 Finale 11x40: (May/23/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  1 of 8 Voted Off 11x28: (Apr/12/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  1 of 7 Voted Off 08x30: (Apr/15/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 3 Finale 03x40: (May/26/2004) As performer 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  The 51st Annual Grammy Awards 51x01: (Feb/08/2009) As Herself (Performer) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tilda Swinton, Jennifer Hudson, Graffiti6 20x09: (Jan/13/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Hudson, William H. Macy 19x55: (Mar/25/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Hudson 17x10: (Sep/26/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Clint Eastwood, Jennifer Hudson, John Waite and Alison Krauss 15x90: (Feb/05/2007) As Herself 

The X Factor (UK) (2004) 
  Series 8 - Boot Camp 3 08x10: (Oct/01/2011) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Texas Ranger Josh Hamilton, Jennifer Hudson 18x152: (Jun/16/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  David Arquette, Jennifer Hudson 14x74: (Jan/08/2007) As Herself 
  Megan Mullally, Eli Manning, Diana Krall 11x125: (Apr/26/2004) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 46 08x46: (May/10/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 50 01x50: (May/03/2011) As Herself 

So You Think You Can Dance (UK) (2010) 
  Series 2, Live Show 1 (Result) 02x06: (Apr/23/2011) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jennifer Hudson, Bill Bailey, K. D. Lang 09x02: (Apr/22/2011) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Singing Sensation Jennifer Hudson & Her Incredible Weight Loss! 25x81: (Feb/10/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  A Celebration of Music from the Civil Rights Movement 01x03: (Feb/11/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XLIII 43x01: (Feb/01/2009) As Herself (National Anthem), [Musical Guests]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Excerpts from Katie Couric's interview with Gov. Sarah Palin; actress Julia Louis-Dreyfuss; Jennifer Hudson performs; men who suffer from anorexia 10x17: (Sep/30/2008) As Herself 
  Jennifer Hudson, Hilary Swank 08x94: (Jan/11/2007) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jennifer Hudson, Amanda Peet 26x233: (Jul/23/2008) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 17 25x232: (Jul/24/2007) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jennifer Hudson, Gerard Butler, Anberlin 03x41: (Mar/05/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Queen Latifah, Jennifer Hudson, Nelly Furtado 04x105: (Feb/12/2007) As Herself 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 13x01: (Jan/28/2007) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role (for 'Dreamgirls') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 64th Annual Golden Globe Awards 64x01: (Jan/15/2007) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Dreamgirls') 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Jennifer Hudson, The Golden Globe Nominations. 56x74: (Dec/14/2006) As Herself 

World Series (1947) 
  2006 World Series Game 1 59x01: (Oct/21/2006) As Herself (God Bless America), [Musical Guests]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Marty Becker, Nicole Beland, Jennifer Hudson 32x89: (Jan/04/2006) As Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  4/21/04 01x74: (Apr/21/2004) As Herself 
  3/17/04 01x49: (Mar/17/2004) As Herself 
Trivia

Gave Birth to her First Child on August 10 2009

Jennifer Hudson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Gwen Stefani In Talks to Join 'The Voice'

    Gwen Stefani might be joining NBC's 'The Voice.' The No Doubt..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor