TV

J.B. Blanc


Mostly Credited As: J.B. Blanc
Sometimes Credited As: JB Blanc

Birth Name: Jean Benoit Blanc
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1969 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris

J.B. Blanc




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beware The Batman (2013)As: Alfred Pennyworth -- [Voice]
Dreamwork's Dragons (2012)As: Ryker -- [Voice]
Digimon Fusion (2010)As: KingWhamon, Volcanomon, Pharaohmon -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! (2015) 
  Party Like It's 1899 01x08: (Oct/19/2015) Voiced  Colander / Merry Jim, [Featuring]
  Party Like It's 1899 01x08: (Oct/19/2015) Voiced  Colander / Merry Jim, [Featuring]

Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2013) 
  The Defiant Hulks 02x15: (Mar/01/2015) Voiced  Red Ghost 
  The Defiant Hulks 02x15: (Mar/01/2015) Voiced  Red Ghost 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  The Two Lisas 05x03: (Jan/25/2015) As Hanzi 
  The Two Lisas 05x03: (Jan/25/2015) As Hanzi 

Beware The Batman (2013) 
  Animal 01x19: (Sep/20/2014) Voiced  The Key 
  Animal 01x19: (Sep/20/2014) Voiced  The Key 
  Reckoning 01x15: (Aug/16/2014) Voiced  Batcomputer 
  Reckoning 01x15: (Aug/16/2014) Voiced  Batcomputer 

Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man vs. the Sinister 6 (2012) 
  Avenging Spider-Man Part 1 03x02: (Aug/31/2014) Voiced  Titus | Chitauri #2 

Marvel's Avengers: Ultron Revolution (2013) 
  All Father’s Day 01x20: (Mar/23/2014) Voiced  Mangog 
  All Father’s Day 01x20: (Mar/23/2014) Voiced  Mangog 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Brothers In Arms 07x04: (Jun/27/2013) As Ivan (GRU) 
  Brothers In Arms 07x04: (Jun/27/2013) As Ivan (GRU) 

Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010) 
  Powerless 02x26: (May/05/2013) Voiced  Wrecker | Police Officer 
  Acts of Vengeance 02x03: (Apr/15/2012) Voiced  Heimdall 
  Thor the Mighty 01x04: (Oct/12/2010) Voiced  Wrecker / Heimdall / Frost Giant #1 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Heimdall 

Vegas (2012) 
  Masquerade 01x09: (Dec/11/2012) As Max Chandler 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Live Free or Die 05x01: (Jul/15/2012) As Doctor 
  Live Free or Die 05x01: (Jul/15/2012) As Doctor 
  Crawl Space 04x11: (Sep/25/2011) As Doctor 
  Crawl Space 04x11: (Sep/25/2011) As Doctor 

Nikita (2010) 
  One Way 01x09: (Nov/11/2010) As Timur Ahmedov (as JB Blanc) 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Bullet (2) 07x19: (Apr/04/2010) As Paul Shepard (2010) 
  Bullet (2) 07x19: (Apr/04/2010) As Paul Shepard (2010) 
  The Last Drive-In (1) 07x18: (Mar/28/2010) As Paul Shepard (2010) 
  The Last Drive-In (1) 07x18: (Mar/28/2010) As Paul Shepard (2010) 

The Black Panther (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/30/2010) Voiced  Batroc / Black Knight / Prison Guard, [Starring Roles]
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/30/2010) Voiced  Batroc / Black Knight / Prison Guard, [Starring Roles]
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/30/2010) Voiced  Batroc / Black Knight, [Starring Roles]
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/30/2010) Voiced  Batroc / Black Knight, [Starring Roles]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Flag on the Play 06x13: (Jan/20/2010) As Tripp Walker 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Bobbi Ba-Bing 02x11: (Aug/17/2009) As John Sharifi 
  Bobbi Ba-Bing 02x11: (Aug/17/2009) As John Sharifi 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Sex Trade 04x03: (Oct/12/2008) As Dr. Leon Rocha 
  Sudden Flight 04x02: (Oct/05/2008) As Dr. Leon Rocha 

The Company (2007) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/12/2007) As Manuel Piniero 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/12/2007) As Manuel Piniero 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  Overcome Your Limits! 02x20: (Aug/11/2007) Voiced  Tōsen Kaname 
  Desperation! The Broken Zangetsu 02x13: (Jun/23/2007) Voiced  Tōsen Kaname 
  Desperation! The Broken Zangetsu 02x13: (Jun/23/2007) Voiced  Tōsen Kaname 
  Tragedy of Dawn 02x09: (May/19/2007) Voiced  Tōsen Kaname 

Prison Break (2005) 
  First Down 02x04: (Sep/11/2006) As Jerry Curtin 
  First Down 02x04: (Sep/11/2006) As Jerry Curtin 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Stratis Fear 12x14: (Jan/18/2005) As Alex Stratis 
  Stratis Fear 12x14: (Jan/18/2005) As Alex Stratis 

Hellsing (US) (2003) 
  Duel 01x07: (Nov/15/2003) Voiced  Maxwell 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Vampire Priest 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Science Expert 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Science Expert 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.B. Blanc Quotes

No quotes added for this person